Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:04:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37393/Howrah - Singur Local
হাওড়া-সিঙ্গুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-सिंगूर लोकल

RIS/Rishra --> SIU/Singur

Refresh Live Status (8h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (12:51AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Rishra and Singur.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    4 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:57
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RIS/Rishra 
Arrives @ 06:30 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SIU/Singur 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Rishra and Singur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -05:32+001-16.24010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  05:39+405:40+41m01-11.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur  05:42+305:43+31m01-9.9618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  05:45+005:46+01m01-7.9408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  05:48+005:49+01m01-6.51089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  05:50-05:51-1m01-4.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  05:53+205:54+21m01-2.9889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra»  05:56-05:57-1m010.04811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  06:01+306:02+31m013.22211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:09+006:10+11m015.85713mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/==/DEADiara  06:16+306:17+31m0111.46114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  06:19-06:20-1m0113.52214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#13/==/SIUSingur•  06:30-1-0117.1-16mERSingur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site