Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 06:53:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 06:53:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37393/Howrah-Singur Local

Sep 16 2014 (12:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 33m    4 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:57
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RIS/Rishra 
Arrives @ 06:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SIU/Singur 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Rishra and Singur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  -05:32---1-16.13910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  05:39-05:40-1m--1-11.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  05:42-05:43-1m--1-9.9618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  05:45-05:46-1m--1-7.9408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara  05:48-05:49-1m--1-6.51089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  05:50-05:51-1m--1-4.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  05:53-05:54-1m--1-2.98810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra»  05:56-05:57-1m--10.04811mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  06:01-06:02-1m--13.22211mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:09-06:10-1m--15.85713mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/DEADiara  06:16-06:17-1m--111.56114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
12/==/NSFNasibpur  06:19-06:20-1m--113.52214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
13/==/SIUSingur•  06:30----117.1-16mERSingur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site