Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:33:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:33:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37393/Howrah - Singur Local
হাওড়া-সিঙ্গুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-सिंगूर लोकल

RIS/Rishra --> SIU/Singur

Refresh Live Status (15h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (00:51) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rishra and Singur.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    4 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:57
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RIS/Rishra 
Arrives @ 06:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SIU/Singur 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Rishra and Singur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -05:32+0--1-16.24010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 05:39+405:40+41m--1-11.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 05:42+405:43+41m--1-9.9618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 05:45-05:46-1m--1-7.9408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/UPAUttarpara 05:48-05:49-1m--1-6.51089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 05:50-05:51-1m--1-4.7559mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 05:53+305:54+31m--1-2.9889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra» 05:56-05:57-1m--10.04811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:01+106:02+11m--13.22211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 06:09+006:10+11m--15.85712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#11/==/DEADiara 06:16+306:17+31m--111.46214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur 06:19-06:20-1m--113.52214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#13/==/SIUSingur• 06:30+0---117.1-16mERSingur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site