Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 16:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 16:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37393/Howrah - Singur Local
হাওড়া-সিঙ্গুর স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-सिंगूर लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (7:37PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rishra and Singur.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    4 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:56
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RIS/Rishra 
Arrives @ 06:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SIU/Singur 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Rishra and Singur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -05:32+001-16.2409mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:074.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  05:39+405:40+41m01-11.54910mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  05:42+405:43+41m01-9.91218mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/BLYBally  05:44-05:45-1m01-7.9408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara  05:47-05:48-1m01-6.51089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  05:49-05:50-1m01-4.7549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  05:52+505:53+51m01-2.9889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra»  05:55-05:56-1m010.04811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  06:00+606:01+61m013.21711mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:10+206:11+51m015.86812mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#11/==/DEADiara  06:16+906:17+91m0111.46114mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/NSFNasibpur  06:19-06:20-1m0113.52214mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#13/==/SIUSingur•  06:30+4-0117.1-16mERSingur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site