Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 17:34:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37825

37826/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 16 2014 (9:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:38 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN 
Arrives @ 08:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talandu/TLO 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Talandu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)»  -07:38+0310.06934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur (4)  07:44-07:45-1m--16.97530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  07:49-07:50-1m--111.910828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit (2)  07:52-07:53-1m--115.57124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur (2)  07:56-07:57-1m--119.16130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo (2)  08:00-08:01-1m--122.18824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari (4)  08:03-08:04-1m--125.18725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila (2)  08:06-08:07-1m--128.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur (2)  08:10-08:11-1m--132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi (3)  08:14-08:15-1m--136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram (2)  08:17-08:18-1m--139.45620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh (2)  08:20-08:21-1m--141.29620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah (3)  08:24-08:25-1m--146.18218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan (2)  08:29-08:30-1m--151.510318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu (2)•  08:33-08:34-1m--156.77614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra (3)  08:37-08:38-1m--160.510315mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram (2)  08:40-08:41-1m--163.91416mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  08:55+008:56+01m--167.34514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/CNSChuchura (3)  09:01-09:02-1m--171.09015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
20/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  09:04-09:05-1m--174.07916mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
21/==/SRPSerampore (4)  09:15-09:16-1m--187.23411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
22/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  09:50+5---1106.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site