Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37826/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> TLO/Talandu

Refresh Live Status (5h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Talandu.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:38 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 08:33 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TLO/Talandu 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Talandu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -07:38+2310.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 07:44+507:45+51m--16.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 07:49+607:50+61m--111.411029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 07:52+807:53+81m--115.17928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 07:56+807:57+81m--119.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 08:00-08:01-1m--122.18624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 08:03+808:04+81m--125.08925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 08:06-08:07-1m--128.08322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 08:10+908:11+91m--132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi 08:14+908:15+91m--136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 08:17-08:18-1m--139.45719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 08:20+908:21+91m--141.39620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 08:24+908:25+101m--146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 08:29+1008:30+101m--151.510317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu• 08:33+1008:34+101m--156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 08:37+1008:38+101m--160.410314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 08:40+1108:41+121m--163.81516mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 08:55+408:56+81m--167.44514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#19/==/CNSChuchura 09:01+2409:02+241m--171.29015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#20/==/CGRChandan Nagar 09:04+1109:05+111m--174.27916mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#21/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 09:15+1509:16+151m--187.43511mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3419.6
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction 09:50+4---1107.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site