Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 04:45:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 04:45:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37826/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (5:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Talandu.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:38 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 08:33 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TLO/Talandu 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Talandu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -07:38+1310.06936mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  07:44+407:45+41m016.96930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  07:49+507:50+51m0111.411029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  07:52+707:53+71m0115.17928mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  07:56+707:57+71m0119.16130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  08:00-08:01-1m0122.18624mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  08:03+708:04+81m0125.08925mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  08:06-08:07-1m0128.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  08:10+908:11+91m0132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  08:14+1008:15+101m0136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  08:17-08:18-1m0139.45719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  08:20+1008:21+101m0141.39620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  08:24+1108:25+111m0146.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  08:29+1108:30+111m0151.510317mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu•  08:33+1208:34+121m0156.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  08:37+1208:38+121m0160.410314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  08:40+1308:41+131m0163.81516mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  08:55+408:56+71m0167.44514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.8
#19/==/CNSChuchura  09:01+309:02+31m0171.29015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#20/==/CGRChandan Nagar  09:04+709:05+71m0174.27916mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#21/==/SRPShrirampur  09:15+1009:16+101m0187.43511mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3419.6
#22/==/HWHHowrah Junction  09:50+1-01106.9-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site