Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 19:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37826/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local

Sep 16 2014 (9:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:38 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 08:33 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TLO/Talandu 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Talandu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -07:38+0310.06934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  07:44+407:45+41m--16.97530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  07:49+207:50+21m--111.910828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  07:52+507:53+51m--115.57124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  07:56+407:57+41m--119.16130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  08:00-08:01-1m--122.18824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  08:03+408:04+41m--125.18725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  08:06-08:07-1m--128.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  08:10+408:11+41m--132.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  08:14+508:15+51m--136.97521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  08:17-08:18-1m--139.45620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  08:20+508:21+51m--141.29620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  08:24+608:25+61m--146.18218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  08:29+608:30+61m--151.510318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu•  08:33+808:34+81m--156.77614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  08:37+908:38+91m--160.510315mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  08:40+1008:41+101m--163.91416mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  08:55+008:56+01m--167.34514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/CNSChuchura  09:01-09:02-1m--171.09015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
20/==/CGRChandan Nagar  09:04+209:05+21m--174.07916mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
21/==/SRPSerampore  09:15+209:16+21m--187.23411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
22/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  09:50+2---1106.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site