Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 23:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 23:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37850/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 12 2014 (3:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 
Arrives @ 20:58
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Uttarpara and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -18:40-31-96.96934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  18:46-18:47-1m--1-90.17530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  18:51-18:52-1m--1-85.110828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  18:54-18:55-1m--1-81.57124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  18:58-18:59-1m--1-77.96030mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/MYMMemari  19:05-19:06-1m--1-71.98725mERMemari, West Bengal
7/==/BGFBagila  19:08-19:09-1m--1-69.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
8/==/DBPDebipur  19:12-19:13-1m--1-64.99522mERDebipur, West Bengal
9/==/BOIBainchi  19:16-19:17-1m--1-60.17521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
10/==/BCGMBainchigram  19:19-19:20-1m--1-57.65620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
11/==/SLGSimlagarh  19:22-19:23-1m--1-55.79620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
12/==/PDAPundooah  19:26-19:27-1m--1-50.98218mERPandua, West Bengal
13/==/KHNKhanyan  19:31-19:32-1m--1-45.410318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
14/==/TLOTalandu  19:35-19:36-1m--1-40.37614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
15/==/MUGMagra  19:39-19:40-1m--1-36.510315mERMagra, West Bengal
16/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  19:42-19:43-1m--1-33.02016mERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  19:53-19:55-2m--1-29.75814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/HGYHooghly  19:57-19:58-1m--1-27.75414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/CNSChuchura  20:00-20:01-1m--1-25.99015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
20/==/CGRChandan Nagar  20:03-20:04-1m--1-22.97116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
21/==/MUUMankundu  20:06-20:07-1m--1-20.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
22/==/BHRBhadreshwar  20:09-20:10-1m--1-18.311214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
23/==/BBAEBaidyabati  20:12-20:13-1m--1-14.66913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
24/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  20:15-20:16-1m--1-12.37613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SRPSerampore  20:18-20:19-1m--1-9.86411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
26/==/RISRishra  20:22-20:23-1m--1-6.55911mERRishra, West Bengal
27/==/KOGKonnagar  20:26-20:27-1m--1-3.610910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
28/==/HMZHind Motor  20:28-20:29-1m--1-1.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
29/==/UPAUttarpara»  20:31-20:32-1m--10.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
30/==/BLYBally  20:33-20:34-1m--11.4618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
31/==/BEQBelur  20:36-20:37-1m--13.4338mERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/LLHLiluah  20:40-20:41-1m--15.01610mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  20:58----19.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site