Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 04:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37849

37850/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 12 2014 (3:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:32 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Uttarpara/UPA 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Uttarpara and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  -18:40+031-96.96934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur (4)  18:46+518:47+51m--1-90.17530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  18:51+618:52+61m--1-85.110828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit (2)  18:54+818:55+81m--1-81.57124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur (2)  18:58+918:59+91m--1-77.96030mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/MYMMemari (4)  19:05+619:06+71m--1-71.98725mERMemari, West Bengal
7/==/BGFBagila (2)  19:08-19:09-1m--1-69.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
8/==/DBPDebipur (2)  19:12+1219:13+131m--1-64.99522mERDebipur, West Bengal
9/==/BOIBainchi (3)  19:16+2319:17+231m--1-60.17521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
10/==/BCGMBainchigram (2)  19:19-19:20-1m--1-57.65620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
11/==/SLGSimlagarh (2)  19:22+2319:23+231m--1-55.79620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
12/==/PDAPundooah (3)  19:26+1219:27+121m--1-50.98218mERPandua, West Bengal
13/==/KHNKhanyan (2)  19:31+2419:32+241m--1-45.410318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
14/==/TLOTalandu (2)  19:35+2619:36+281m--1-40.37614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
15/==/MUGMagra (3)  19:39+2819:40+281m--1-36.510315mERMagra, West Bengal
16/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram (2)  19:42+1919:43+191m--1-33.02016mERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  19:53+719:55+72m--1-29.75814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/HGYHooghly (3)  19:57-19:58-1m--1-27.75414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/CNSChuchura (3)  20:00-20:01-1m--1-25.99015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
20/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  20:03+2220:04+221m--1-22.97116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
21/==/MUUMankundu (3)  20:06-20:07-1m--1-20.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
22/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3)  20:09+1820:10+181m--1-18.311214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
23/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3)  20:12-20:13-1m--1-14.66913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
24/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  20:15+1920:16+191m--1-12.37613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SRPSerampore (4)  20:18+2920:19+291m--1-9.86411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
26/==/RISRishra (3)  20:22+020:23+01m--1-6.55911mERRishra, West Bengal
27/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  20:26+1520:27+151m--1-3.610910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
28/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  20:28+020:29+01m--1-1.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
29/==/UPAUttarpara (3)»  20:31+020:32+01m--10.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
30/==/BLYBally (6)  20:33-20:34-1m--11.4618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
31/==/BEQBelur (5)  20:36+2920:37+291m--13.4338mERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/LLHLiluah (5)  20:40+1420:41+141m--15.01610mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  20:58+3---19.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site