Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 19:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 19:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37850/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 12 2014 (3:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:32 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Uttarpara and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -18:40+031-96.96934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  18:46+618:47+61m--1-90.17530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  18:51+518:52+51m--1-85.110828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  18:54+818:55+81m--1-81.57124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  18:58+618:59+61m--1-77.96030mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/MYMMemari  19:05+1219:06+121m--1-71.98725mERMemari, West Bengal
7/==/BGFBagila  19:08-19:09-1m--1-69.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
8/==/DBPDebipur  19:12+919:13+91m--1-64.99522mERDebipur, West Bengal
9/==/BOIBainchi  19:16+1519:17+151m--1-60.17521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
10/==/BCGMBainchigram  19:19-19:20-1m--1-57.65620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
11/==/SLGSimlagarh  19:22+1619:23+161m--1-55.79620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
12/==/PDAPundooah  19:26+1119:27+111m--1-50.98218mERPandua, West Bengal
13/==/KHNKhanyan  19:31+1819:32+181m--1-45.410318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
14/==/TLOTalandu  19:35+1919:36+191m--1-40.37614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
15/==/MUGMagra  19:39+1219:40+121m--1-36.510315mERMagra, West Bengal
16/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  19:42+2019:43+201m--1-33.02016mERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  19:53+219:55+22m--1-29.75814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/HGYHooghly  19:57+019:58+01m--1-27.75414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/CNSChuchura  20:00-20:01-1m--1-25.99015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
20/==/CGRChandan Nagar  20:03+520:04+51m--1-22.97116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
21/==/MUUMankundu  20:06+020:07+01m--1-20.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
22/==/BHRBhadreshwar  20:09+020:10+01m--1-18.311214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
23/==/BBAEBaidyabati  20:12+020:13+01m--1-14.66913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
24/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  20:15+820:16+81m--1-12.37613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SRPSerampore  20:18+1320:19+131m--1-9.86411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
26/==/RISRishra  20:22+020:23+01m--1-6.55911mERRishra, West Bengal
27/==/KOGKonnagar  20:26+1320:27+131m--1-3.610910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
28/==/HMZHind Motor  20:28-20:29-1m--1-1.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
29/==/UPAUttarpara»  20:31+020:32+01m--10.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
30/==/BLYBally  20:33+1220:34+121m--11.4618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
31/==/BEQBelur  20:36+1320:37+131m--13.4338mERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/LLHLiluah  20:40+2320:41+231m--15.01610mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  20:58+6---19.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site