Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:56:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:56:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37850/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (2:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Uttarpara and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:32 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Uttarpara and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -18:40+131-97.06937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  18:46+518:47+51m--1-90.16930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  18:51+618:52+61m--1-85.511029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  18:54+918:55+91m--1-81.97928mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  18:58+918:59+101m--1-77.96130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  19:02-19:03-1m--1-74.88624mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  19:05+1019:06+101m--1-72.08925mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  19:08-19:09-1m--1-69.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  19:12+1119:13+111m--1-64.99522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  19:16+1119:17+111m--1-60.17521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  19:19-19:20-1m--1-57.65720mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  19:22+1019:23+101m--1-55.79620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  19:26+1119:27+111m--1-50.98218mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  19:31+1119:32+111m--1-45.410318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  19:35+1219:36+121m--1-40.37514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  19:39+1219:40+121m--1-36.610315mERMagra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  19:42+1319:43+131m--1-33.12116mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.4
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  19:53+1219:55+132m--1-29.75814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/HGYHooghly  19:57-19:58-1m--1-27.75414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  20:00+1520:01+151m--1-25.99015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  20:03+1220:04+121m--1-22.97116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu  20:06+920:07+91m--1-20.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  20:09+1320:10+131m--1-18.311214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  20:12+1120:13+111m--1-14.66913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  20:15+1420:16+141m--1-12.37612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  20:18+1520:19+151m--1-9.86411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra  20:22+020:23+01m--1-6.55911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  20:26+1520:27+151m--1-3.610910mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  20:28-20:29-1m--1-1.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara»  20:31+2020:32+201m--10.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#31/==/BLYBally  20:33+620:34+61m--11.3618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur  20:36+1620:37+161m--13.4338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#33/==/LLHLiluah  20:40+1520:41+151m--15.0169mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  20:58+8---19.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site