Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 01:49:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 01:49:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37850/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (2:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Uttarpara and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:32
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Uttarpara and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -18:40+231-97.16936mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  18:46+518:47+51m01-90.36930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  18:51+418:52+41m01-85.711029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  18:54+818:55+81m01-82.07928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  18:58+818:59+81m01-78.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  19:02+019:03+01m01-75.08624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  19:05+719:06+71m01-72.18925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  19:08-19:09-1m01-69.28322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  19:12+719:13+71m01-65.09522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  19:16+719:17+71m01-60.37521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  19:19-19:20-1m01-57.85719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  19:22+819:23+81m01-55.99620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  19:26+819:27+81m01-51.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  19:31+919:32+91m01-45.610317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  19:35+1019:36+101m01-40.57514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  19:39+1019:40+101m01-36.710314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  19:42+1019:43+101m01-33.32216mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  19:53+619:55+72m01-29.75814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly  19:57-19:58-1m01-27.75414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  20:00-20:01-1m01-25.99015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  20:03+1220:04+121m01-22.97116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu  20:06-20:07-1m01-20.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  20:09+1220:10+121m01-18.311214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  20:12+020:13+01m01-14.66913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  20:15+1320:16+131m01-12.37612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  20:18+1220:19+121m01-9.86411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra  20:22-20:23-1m01-6.55911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  20:26+1420:27+141m01-3.61099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  20:28+020:29+01m01-1.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara»  20:31-20:32-1m010.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#31/==/BLYBally  20:33+020:34+01m011.4618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur  20:36+1520:37+151m013.4338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#33/==/LLHLiluah  20:40+1420:41+141m015.01610mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  20:58+7-019.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site