Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37850/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

UPA/Uttarpara --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:24) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Uttarpara and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:32
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 
Arrives @ 20:58 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Uttarpara and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -18:40+131-97.16937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 18:46+418:47+41m--1-90.36930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 18:51+418:52+41m--1-85.711029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 18:54+818:55+81m--1-82.07928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 18:58+818:59+81m--1-78.16130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 19:02-19:03-1m--1-75.08624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 19:05+819:06+81m--1-72.18925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 19:08-19:09-1m--1-69.28322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 19:12+919:13+91m--1-65.09522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi 19:16+919:17+91m--1-60.37521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 19:19-19:20-1m--1-57.85719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 19:22+1019:23+101m--1-55.99620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 19:26+1119:27+111m--1-51.18220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 19:31+1119:32+111m--1-45.610317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu 19:35+1219:36+121m--1-40.57514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 19:39+1219:40+121m--1-36.710314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 19:42+1319:43+131m--1-33.32216mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 19:53+719:55+102m--1-29.75814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly 19:57-19:58-1m--1-27.75414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura 20:00-20:01-1m--1-25.99015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar 20:03+1420:04+141m--1-22.97116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu 20:06+020:07+01m--1-20.66713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar 20:09+1520:10+151m--1-18.311214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati 20:12+120:13+11m--1-14.66913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 20:15+1720:16+171m--1-12.37613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 20:18+1620:19+161m--1-9.86411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra 20:22+620:23+61m--1-6.55911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar 20:26+1820:27+181m--1-3.61099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor 20:28-20:29-1m--1-1.8549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara» 20:31-20:32-1m--10.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#31/==/BLYBally 20:33-20:34-1m--11.4618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur 20:36+1820:37+181m--13.4338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#33/==/LLHLiluah 20:40+1720:41+171m--15.01710mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 20:58+5---19.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site