Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

98012/Panvel Mumbai CST Local
     पनवेल मुंबई सीएसटी लोकल

SNRD/Sandhurst Road --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (6:38PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sandhurst Road and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus.
Travel Time: 0h 5m    1 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:19
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SNRD/Sandhurst Road 
Arrives @ 06:24 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sandhurst Road and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  -05:07+1201-46.26711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  05:10-05:11-1m01-42.9585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/MANRMansarovar  05:13-05:14-1m01-41.0855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/KHAGKharghar  05:16-05:17-1m01-38.2484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  05:20-05:21-1m01-35.84720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  05:24-05:25-1m01-33.4423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/NEUNerul  05:27-05:28-1m01-32.07311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/JNJJuinagar  05:30-05:31-1m01-29.6569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/SNCRSanpada  05:33-05:34-1m01-27.7708mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#10/==/VSHVashi  05:35-05:36-1m01-26.56317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd  05:43-05:44-1m01-19.2665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/==/GVGovandi  05:46-05:47-1m01-17.0948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#13/==/CMBRChembur  05:48-05:49-1m01-15.4338mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar  05:51-05:52-1m01-14.3406mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction  05:54-05:55-1m01-13.0588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/CHFChunabhatti  05:57-05:58-1m01-11.0518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  06:00-06:01-1m01-9.33912mCR400022, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#18/==/VDLRVadala Road  06:05-06:06-1m01-6.8655mCR400031, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#19/==/SVESewri  06:08-06:09-1m01-4.6517mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/CTGNCotton Green  06:11-06:12-1m01-2.9719mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#21/==/RRDReay Road  06:13-06:14-1m01-1.7347mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#22/==/DKRDDockyard Road  06:16-06:17-1m21-0.63420mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#23/==/SNRDSandhurst Road»  06:18-06:19-1m410.0679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#24/==/MSDMasjid  06:20-06:21-1m211.1259mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#25/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus•  06:24+20-012.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site