Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876455-0

53182/Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
লালগোলা - শিয়ালদহ প্যাসেঞ্জার     लालगोला - सियालदह पैसेंजर

LGL/Lalgola --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (7h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgola and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    37 halts    Distance: 228 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGL/Lalgola 
Arrives @ 22:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

37 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Lalgola and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LGLLalgola» -16:40-110.02626mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#2/==/KRPKrishnapur 16:44-16:45-1m--11.73926mERLalgola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3/==/PRTLPirtala 16:54-16:55-1m117.53424mERPirtala, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#4/==/BQGBhagwangola 17:02-17:03-1m--111.55823mERStation Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#5/==/SBNMSubarnamrigi 17:10-17:11-1m1118.24822mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/JJGJiaGanj 17:17-17:18-1m--122.95723mERdist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#7/==/MBBMurshidabad 17:26-17:27-1m--130.66123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#8/==/CSZCossimbazar 17:34-17:35-1m--137.75723mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#9/==/BPCBerhampore CourtX 17:39-17:41-2m--141.53022mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/NBPHNew Balarampur Halt 17:51-17:52-1m1146.54222mERNew Balarampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#11/==/SGVSargachhi 17:57-17:58-1m--150.04223mERSargachhi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#12/==/BFTBhabta 18:03-18:04-1m1153.54521mERBhabta, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BEBBeldangaX 18:12-18:13-1m--159.55420mERBeldanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/REJRejinagar 18:23-18:24-1m--168.63817mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#15/==/SRJNSirajnagar HaltX 18:30-18:31-1m1172.44419mERSirajnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#16/==/PLYPlassey 18:38-18:39-1m--177.64319mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17/==/PCXPagla Chandi 18:47-18:48-1m1183.34218mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#18/==/DEBDebagramX 18:55-18:56-1m--188.25118mERDebagram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#19/==/SVHSonadanga 19:05-19:06-1m1195.84217mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#20/==/BTYBethuadahariX 19:12-19:13-1m--1100.05218mERDist - NADIA, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#21/==/MGMMuragacha 19:25-19:26-1m--1110.34415mERDist- Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#22/==/DHUDhubulia 19:33-19:34-1m--1115.54318mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23/==/BPDBahadurpur 19:42-19:43-1m11121.21419mERBahadurpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:296.9
#24/==/KNJKrishnanagar City JunctionX 20:12-20:13-1m--1128.15517mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/BDZBadkulla 20:24-20:25-1m--1138.15316mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#26/==/THPTaherpur 20:31-20:32-1m--1143.43315mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#27/==/BIJBirnagar 20:37-20:38-1m--1146.13916mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#28%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 20:44-20:45-1m11150.11512mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:174.3
#29/==/RHARanaghat JunctionX 21:02-21:08-6m21154.38513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#30/==/PDXPayradanga 21:12-21:13-1m--1160.06915mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/CDHChakdaha 21:18-21:19-1m21165.77114mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.7
#32/==/SMXSimurali 21:23-21:24-1m--1170.46517mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#33/==/MPJMadanpurX 21:28-21:29-1m--1174.85914mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#34/==/KYIKalyani 21:34-21:35-1m--1179.75813mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#35/==/KPAKanchrapara 21:38-21:39-1m21182.63416mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:137.3
#36/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:52-21:53-1m51189.94616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#37/==/BPBarrackporeX 22:13-22:14-1m--1205.25212mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#38/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 22:32-22:33-1m41220.91910mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:226.8
#39/==/SDAHSealdah• 22:55----1227.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site