Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 15:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 15:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53005/Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
কাটোয়া - আজিমগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার     कटवा - अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

KWAE/Katwa Junction --> LCAE/Lalbagh Court Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (09:18PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Katwa Junction and Lalbagh Court Road.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LCAE/Lalbagh Court Road 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Katwa Junction and Lalbagh Court Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KWAEKatwa Junction»  -08:05+5010.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#2!==!SHBLShiblun  08:15-08:16-1m017.94918mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#3!==!GGLEGangatikuri  08:19+708:20+71m0110.43719mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#4!==!JHBNJhamatpur Baharan  08:25-08:26-1m0113.44524mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#5!==!SALESalar  08:31+608:32+71m0117.24525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#6!==!MHTRMalihati Talibpur RoadX  08:35-08:36-1m0119.44223mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7!==!TYAETenya  08:42+808:43+101m1123.72119mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.8
#8!==!MIANMiangram  08:54-08:55-1m0127.52419mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.1
#9!==!BZLEBazarsauX  09:03+509:04+131m0130.62621mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#10!==!KZPEKazipara Halt  09:12-09:13-1m0134.04919mERMaklishpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#11!==!CWLEChowrigacha  09:18+909:19+101m0138.22919mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#12!==!KTLRKanthaliya Road  09:24-09:25-1m0140.68417mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#13!==!KNSNKarna SubarnaX  09:30+1209:31+141m0147.66228mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#14!==!JVTJivanti Halt  09:36-09:37-1m1152.75621mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road  09:43+1509:44+151m0158.44322mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16!==!LCAELalbagh Court Road•  09:55+1209:56+121m0166.31623mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:246.6
#17!==!AZAzimganj Junction  10:20-7-0172.9-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site