Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53005/Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
কাটোয়া - আজিমগঞ্জ প্যাসেঞ্জার     कटवा - अज़ीमगंज पैसेंजर

KWAE/Katwa Junction --> LCAE/Lalbagh Court Road

Refresh Live Status (31h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Jun 04, 2016 (09:18PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (9:45PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katwa Junction and Lalbagh Court Road.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KWAE/Katwa Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LCAE/Lalbagh Court Road 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Katwa Junction and Lalbagh Court Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KWAEKatwa Junction»  -08:05+0110.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#2!==!SHBLShiblun  08:15-08:16-1m117.93718mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#3!==!GGLEGangatikuri  08:20+008:21+01m2110.44619mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#4!==!JHBNJhamatpur Baharan  08:25-08:26-1m2113.44524mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#5!==!SALESalar  08:31+108:32+11m2117.24525mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#6!==!MHTRMalihati Talibpur RoadX  08:35-08:36-1m1119.44223mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7!==!TYAETenya  08:42+108:43+61m1123.72119mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.8
#8!==!MIANMiangram  08:54-08:55-1m1127.52719mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#9!==!BZLEBazarsauX  09:02+209:04+102m2130.62621mERBazarsau, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#10!==!KZPEKazipara Halt  09:12-09:13-1m1134.04919mERMaklishpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#11!==!CWLEChowrigachaX  09:18+809:19+101m2138.22919mERChowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#12!==!KTLRKanthaliya Road  09:24-09:25-1m1140.68417mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#13!==!KNSNKarna SubarnaX  09:30+1209:31+121m2147.62828mERKhagraghat - Chowrigacha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.2
#14!==!JVTJivanti Halt  09:42-09:43-1m1152.75621mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road  09:49+809:50+81m2158.49622mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#16!==!LCAELalbagh Court Road•  09:55+1209:56+121m2166.31623mERLalbagh Court Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:246.6
#17!==!AZAzimganj Junction  10:20-4-4172.9-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site