Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63508/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
আসানসোল - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     आसनसोल - बर्द्धमान मेमू

RBH/Rajbandh --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 03, 2015 (08:40PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (8:34PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajbandh and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RBH/Rajbandh 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajbandh and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction  -05:45+301-50.263114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#2/==/KPKKalipahari  05:50+805:51+91m01-45.060106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#3/==/RNGRaniGanj  06:04+1006:05+101m01-31.961100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#4/==/UDLAndal Junction  06:12+906:13+91m01-24.89885mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:058.2
#5/==/OYRWariaX  06:18+1006:19+101m01-16.76678mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#6/==/DGRDurgapur  06:27+706:29+72m41-7.89477mER713201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#7/==/RBHRajbandh»  06:34+806:35+81m010.07871mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/PANPanagarh  06:41+806:42+81m017.87669mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#9/==/MNAEMankarX  06:50+706:51+71m0118.08363mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#10/==/PAJParaj  06:57+606:58+61m0126.37852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#11/==/GLIGalsi  07:03+507:04+51m0132.73548mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:179.9
#12/==/KANKhana JunctionX  07:21+507:22+51m0142.78842mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#13/==/TITTalit  07:26+407:27+31m0148.55437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  07:35+4-0155.7-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site