Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 04:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (11:52AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 63509

63508/Asansol Jn-Barddhaman Passenger

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 08 2014 (6:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajbandh/RBH 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Rajbandh and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)  -05:45+0--1-50.364113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/KPKKalipahari (4)  05:50-05:51-1m--1-44.959106mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
3/==/RNGRaniGanj (4)  06:04+006:05+01m--1-32.16292mERRaniganj, West Bengal
4/==/UDLAndal Junction (6)  06:12+006:13+01m--1-24.89886mERAndal, West Bengal
5/==/OYRWaria (4)X  06:18-06:19-1m--1-16.66678mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/DGRDurgapur (5)  06:27+006:29+02m--1-7.89471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
7/==/RBHRajbandh (4)»  06:34-06:35-1m--10.07872mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
8/==/PANPanagarh (4)  06:41-06:42-1m--17.87670mERKaksa, West Bengal
9/==/MNAEMankar (4)X  06:50+006:51+01m--118.08365mERMankur, West Bengal
10/==/PAJParaj (4)  06:57-06:58-1m--126.37852mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
11/==/GLIGalsi (4)  07:03-07:04-1m--132.73547mERBardhaman, West Bengal
12/==/KANKhana Junction (5)X  07:21-07:22-1m--142.68142mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13/==/TITTalit (4)  07:26-07:27-1m--148.05737mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)•  07:35+11---155.7-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site