Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63508/Asansol - Barddhaman MEMU
আসানসোল - বর্দ্ধমান মেমু     आसनसोल - बर्द्धमान मेमू

RBH/Rajbandh --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 03, 2015 (08:40PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (20:34) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajbandh and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RBH/Rajbandh 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajbandh and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction -05:45+3--1-50.663114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#2/==/KPKKalipahari 05:50+905:51+91m--1-45.360106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#3/==/RNGRaniGanj 06:04+806:05+91m--1-32.261100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#4/==/UDLAndal Junction 06:12+806:13+91m--1-25.29785mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:058.1
#5/==/OYRWariaX 06:18+1006:19+101m--1-17.16578mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#6/==/DGRDurgapur 06:27+706:29+72m41-8.410076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:058.4
#7/==/RBHRajbandh» 06:34+806:35+81m--10.07470mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#8/==/PANPanagarh 06:41+706:42+81m--17.47769mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#9/==/MNAEMankarX 06:50+806:51+91m--117.78264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#10/==/PAJParaj 06:57+806:58+81m--125.97652mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#11/==/GLIGalsi 07:03+807:04+91m--132.33449mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#12/==/KANKhana JunctionX 07:21+2107:22+211m--142.08942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#13/==/TITTalit 07:26+807:27+71m--148.05437mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 07:35+5---155.2-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site