Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 22:31:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Cancelled from 14/8/14-17/8/14 #1183466
Sun Aug 10, 2014 (11:51AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 63518

63517/Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn MEMU

NO Time-Table Change.
Sep 08 2014 (2:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 7m    8 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barddhaman Junction/BWN 
Arrives @ 14:22 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Waria/OYR 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Waria

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)»  -13:15+0--10.06534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalit (4)X  13:22+113:23+11m--17.66537mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana Junction (5)  13:28+113:29+11m--113.08542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/GLIGalsi (4)X  13:36+713:37+71m--122.97847mERBardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/PAJParaj (4)X  13:42+713:43+71m--129.48352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
6/==/MNAEMankar (4)  13:49+413:50+41m--137.77665mERMankur, West Bengal
7/==/PANPanagarh (4)X  13:58+413:59+41m--147.97870mERKaksa, West Bengal
8/==/RBHRajbandh (4)  14:05+814:06+81m--155.76772mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
9/==/DGRDurgapur (5)X  14:13+214:16+23m--163.58871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10/==/OYRWaria (4)•O  14:22+814:23+81m--172.38278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
11/==/UDLAndal Junction (6)X  14:29+514:30+51m--180.55586mERAndal, West Bengal
12/==/RNGRaniGanj (4)  14:38+614:39+61m--187.84892mERRaniganj, West Bengal
13/==/KPKKalipahari (4)  14:55+1114:56+111m--1100.635106mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
14/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)  15:05+6---1105.9-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site