Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63517/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - আসানসোল মেমু     बर्द्धमान - आसनसोल मेमू

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> OYR/Waria

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
63520 On Asansot-Barddhaman MEMU Passenger (Asansol d. 14.05 hrs.) will short terminate at Durgapur & 63517 Up Barddhaman-Asansol MEMU Passenger (Barddhaman d. 13.15 hrs.) will short...
more...
originate from Durgapur at 14.55 hrs. with rescheduling by 39 minutes
Fri Oct 21, 2016 (12:49PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (23:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Waria.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    8 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 14:22 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
OYR/Waria 

8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Waria

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -13:15+2--10.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitX 13:22+113:23+11m--17.27137mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX 13:28+313:29+31m--113.18642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4/==/GLIGalsi 13:36+1313:37+131m--123.17649mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#5/==/PAJParajX 13:42+1313:43+131m--129.58252mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#6/==/MNAEMankar 13:49+1413:50+141m--137.77764mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/PANPanagarhX 13:58+1213:59+121m--148.07469mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#8/==/RBHRajbandh 14:05+1514:06+161m--155.47270mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX 14:13+914:16+83m2,,3163.88776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:068.7
#10/==/OYRWaria• 14:22+1914:23+211m--172.48178mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction 14:29+1514:30+171m--180.65385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj 14:38+2114:39+221m--187.656100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13/==/KPKKalipahari 14:53+2314:54+241m--1100.729106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.2
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction 15:05+12---1105.9-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.