Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63517/Barddhaman - Asansol MEMU
বর্দ্ধমান - আসানসোল মেমু     बर्द्धमान - आसनसोल मेमू

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> OYR/Waria

Refresh Live Status (1h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
63520 On Asansot-Barddhaman MEMU Passenger (Asansol d. 14.05 hrs.) will short terminate at Durgapur & 63517 Up Barddhaman-Asansol MEMU Passenger (Barddhaman d. 13.15 hrs.) will short...
more...
originate from Durgapur at 14.55 hrs. with rescheduling by 39 minutes
Fri Oct 21, 2016 (12:49PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:15PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Waria.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    8 halts    Distance: 72 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 14:22 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
OYR/Waria 

8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Waria

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -13:15+0010.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitX  13:22+113:23+11m017.27037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX  13:28+113:29+11m0113.18542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:079.9
#4/==/GLIGalsiX  13:36+913:37+91m0123.07848mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5/==/PAJParajX  13:42+913:43+91m0129.58352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#6/==/MNAEMankar  13:49+913:50+91m0137.77663mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#7/==/PANPanagarhX  13:58+1013:59+101m0147.97869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/RBHRajbandh  14:05+1014:06+101m0155.76771mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX  14:13+814:16+93m2,,3163.58877mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:068.8
#10/==/OYRWaria•O  14:22+1314:23+151m0172.48278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.2
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction  14:29+1314:30+151m0180.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#12/==/RNGRaniGanj  14:38+1514:39+161m0187.656100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13/==/KPKKalipahari  14:53+1714:54+171m01100.729106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.2
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction  15:05+9-01105.9-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site