Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 22:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 22:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 22/2/15 #1329091-8
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (01:20PM)

63517/Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn MEMU
Bardddhaman-আসানসোল যোহন memu     Bardddhaman-आसनसोल जं मेमू

Feb 21 2015 (1:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RBH/Rajbandh 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Rajbandh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -13:15---10.06534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/TITTalitX  13:22-13:23-1m--17.66537mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3/==%KANKhana Junction  13:28-13:29-1m--113.08542mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4/==/GLIGalsiX  13:36-13:37-1m--122.97847mERBardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/PAJParajX  13:42-13:43-1m--129.48352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
6/==/MNAEMankar  13:49-13:50-1m--137.77665mERMankur, West Bengal
7/==/PANPanagarhX  13:58-13:59-1m--147.87870mERKaksa, West Bengal
8/==/RBHRajbandh•  14:05-14:06-1m--155.66772mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
9/==/DGRDurgapurX  14:13-14:16-3m--163.58871mERDurgapur, West Bengal
10/==/OYRWariaO  14:22-14:23-1m--172.38278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
11/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  14:29-14:30-1m--180.55586mERAndal, West Bengal
12/==/RNGRaniGanj  14:38-14:39-1m--187.84892mERRaniganj, West Bengal
13/==/KPKKalipahari  14:55-14:56-1m--1100.635106mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
14/==/ASNAsansol Junction  15:05----1105.9-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site