Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:28:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:28:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63517/Barddhaman-Asansol MEMU
বর্ধমান - আসানসোল মেমু     बर्द्धमान - आसनसोल मेमू

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> RBH/Rajbandh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Thu May 19, 2016 (03:08PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (2:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Rajbandh.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RBH/Rajbandh 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Rajbandh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -13:15+4010.06237mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitX  13:22+313:23+31m017.27037mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX  13:28+613:29+61m0113.18542mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:079.9
#4/==/GLIGalsiX  13:36+1313:37+131m0123.07848mERBardhaman Pin:713406, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5/==/PAJParajX  13:42+1313:43+131m0129.48352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#6/==/MNAEMankar  13:49+1413:50+141m0137.77663mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#7/==/PANPanagarhX  13:58+1313:59+131m0147.97869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/RBHRajbandh•X  14:05+1414:06+141m0155.76771mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX  14:13+914:16+83m2,,3163.58877mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:068.8
#10/==/OYRWaria  14:22+1514:23+151m0172.48278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:068.2
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction  14:29+1214:30+121m0180.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#12/==/RNGRaniGanjO  14:38+1214:39+121m0187.656100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari  14:53+1714:54+181m01100.629107mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.3
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction  15:05+11-01105.9-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site