Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 12:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 12:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 22/2/15 #1329091-8
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (01:20PM)

63517/Bardddhaman-Asansol Jn MEMU
Bardddhaman-আসানসোল যোহন memu     Bardddhaman-आसनसोल जं मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (7:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Rajbandh.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    6 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RBH/Rajbandh 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Rajbandh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -13:15+1010.06236mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#2/==/TITTalitX  13:22+213:23+31m017.27037mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/KANKhana JunctionX  13:28+213:29+21m0113.18543mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:079.9
#4/==/GLIGalsiX  13:36+813:37+81m0123.07848mERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#5/==/PAJParajX  13:42+913:43+91m0129.48352mERNational Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#6/==/MNAEMankar  13:49+913:50+91m0137.77663mERMankur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#7/==/PANPanagarhX  13:58+913:59+91m0147.97869mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/RBHRajbandh•  14:05+914:06+91m0155.76771mERRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#9/==/DGRDurgapurX  14:13+814:16+73m0163.58877mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:068.8
#10/==/OYRWariaO  14:22+1014:23+101m0172.48278mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:068.2
#11/==/UDLAndal Junction  14:29+914:30+91m0180.55385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#12/==/RNGRaniGanjO  14:38+1014:39+111m0187.649100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#13/==/KPKKalipahari  14:55+1114:56+121m01100.735107mERBardhaman distt, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:095.3
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction  15:05+9-01105.9-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site