Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 02:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (01:52PM)

05205/Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela Special (UnReserved)
     सोनपुर - छपरा कार्तिक पूर्णिमा मेला स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
  TWTF 
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:20
Platform# ???
  TWTF 
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SEESonpur Junction»  -00:20---10.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#2/==/PMUParmanandpur  00:31-00:33-2m--16.74056mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#3/==/NYONayagaon  00:40-00:42-2m--111.36553mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#4/==/STLRSitalpur  00:49-00:51-2m--119.01557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.2
#5/==/DGADighwara  01:08-01:10-2m--123.14760mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#6/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt  01:15-01:16-1m--127.12359mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#7/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  01:21-01:22-1m--129.02656mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#8/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt  01:27-01:28-1m--131.23357mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#9/==/BAGLBaragopal  01:33-01:35-2m--134.04157mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#10/==/DRIDumri Juara  01:41-01:42-1m--138.12057mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#11/==/GJHGoldinganj  01:56-01:58-2m--142.85458mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#12/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  02:08-02:10-2m--151.91357mNERChhapra, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#13!--!CPRChhapra Junction•  02:20----154.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site