Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 09:39:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 09:39:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (01:52PM)

05205/Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela Special (UnReserved)
     सोनपुर - छपरा कार्तिक पूर्णिमा मेला स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
   WTFS
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:00
Platform# ???
   WTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SEESonpur Junction»  -00:15---10.03656mECRSaran, Bihar
2/==/PMUParmanandpur  00:26-00:28-2m--16.74756mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
3/==/NYONayagaon  00:34-00:36-2m--111.36553mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
4/==/STLRSitalpur  00:43-00:45-2m--119.04257mECRSitalpur, Bihar
5/==/DGADighwara  00:51-00:53-2m--123.13460mECR06158-281240, Bihar
6/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt  01:00-01:01-1m--127.12359mECRNH 19, Bihar
7/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  01:06-01:07-1m--129.02256mECRNH 19, Bihar
8/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt  01:13-01:14-1m--131.22857mECRNH 19, Bihar
9/==/BAGLBaragopal  01:20-01:22-2m--134.03157mECRSH 46, Bihar
10/==/DRIDumri Juara  01:30-01:31-1m--138.14857mECRSaran, Bihar
11/==/GJHGoldinganj  01:37-01:39-2m--142.86058mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
12/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  01:48-01:50-2m--151.91357mNERChhapra, Bihar
13|--|CPRChhapra Junction•  02:00----154.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site