Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 22:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 22:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (02:20PM)

05208/Chhapra - Hajipur Kartik Purnima Mela Special (UnReserved)
     छपरा - सोनपुर कार्तिक पूर्णिमा मेला स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Hajipur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 0
  TWTF 
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 17:30
Platform# 0
  TWTF 
HJP/Hajipur Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Hajipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CPRChhapra Junction»  -15:30-010.01358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#2/==/CIChhapra Kacheri  15:40-15:42-2m012.16857mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#3/==/GJHGoldinganj  15:50-15:52-2m0111.24758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#4/==/DRIDumri Juara  15:58-15:59-1m0115.94257mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#5/==/BAGLBaragopal  16:05-16:07-2m0120.13356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#6/==/PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt  16:12-16:13-1m0122.82657mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#7/==/ATNRAwatarnagar  16:18-16:19-1m0125.02057mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt  16:25-16:26-1m0127.04459mECRNH 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#9/==/DGADighwara  16:31-16:33-2m0130.64559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#10/==/STLRSitalpur  16:39-16:41-2m0135.16557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#11/==/NYONayagaon  16:48-16:50-2m0142.74656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#12/==/PMUParmanandpur  16:56-16:58-2m0147.33456mECRNational Highway 19, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#13/==/SEESonpur Junction  17:10-17:15-5m0154.22156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.3
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction•  17:30--0159.5-55mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site