Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 18:42:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 18:42:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

05103/Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special
     छपरा - अजमेर उर्स स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 1274 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
AII/Ajmer Junction 

19 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%CPRChhapra Junction»  -20:30---10.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2%==%SVSiwan Junction  21:35-21:40-5m--161.27670mNERSiwan, Bihar
3%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  22:35-22:40-5m--1130.73579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  00:05-00:20-15m--2179.85884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%KLDKhalilabad  00:55-00:57-2m--2213.85486mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%BSTBasti  01:30-01:35-5m--2243.37190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
7%==/GDGonda Junction  02:50-02:55-5m--2331.741110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  05:05-05:07-2m--2421.053124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
9/--/BNZBadshahnagar  05:35-05:37-2m--2445.620116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER06:10-06:30-20m--2456.750126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/CNBKanpur Central  07:55-08:05-10m--2527.960128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/ETWEtawah  10:25-10:27-2m--2667.368154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/TDLTundla Junction  11:48-11:50-2m--2759.125167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/AFAgra Fort  12:45-12:50-5m--2782.028170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
15/--/BXNBayana Junction  15:50-15:52-2m--2866.557198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  18:20-18:25-5m--21007.662266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  19:28-19:30-2m--21073.247315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
18|--|JPJaipur Junction  20:55-21:05-10m--21139.3116434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
19|==|KSGKishangarh  22:00-22:02-2m--21245.221443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
20|-=|MDJNMadar Junction  23:05-23:07-2m--21267.19490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
21|==|AIIAjmer Junction•  23:55----21273.9-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site