Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

05103/Chhapra - Ajmer SpecialFare Urs Special
     छपरा - अजमेर उर्स स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Ajmer Junction is 124 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 1275 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 0
 M     
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 00:55 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
AII/Ajmer Junction 

20 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CPRChhapra Junction»  -20:30-010.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0561.2
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction  21:35-21:40-5m0161.27669mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#3/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  22:35-22:40-5m01130.73579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.1
#4/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  00:05-00:20-15m02179.85884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3533.9
#5%==%KLDKhalilabad  00:55-00:57-2m02213.75484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.5
#6/==/BSTBasti  01:30-01:35-5m02243.27191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#7/==/GDGonda Junction  02:50-02:55-5m02331.841110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1089.2
#8/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  05:05-05:07-2m02421.152123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2824.4
#9/--/BNZBadshahnagar  05:35-05:37-2m02445.420118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3311.2
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER06:10-06:45-35m02456.740126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4772.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central  08:32-08:37-5m02528.769129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01139.4
#12/==/ETWEtawah Junction  10:38-10:40-2m02668.042154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1091.8
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction  12:50-12:55-5m02759.828167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5022.9
#14/--/AFAgra Fort  13:45-13:50-5m02782.741169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0584.6
#15/--/BXNBayana Junction  15:55-15:57-2m02867.354199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:38140.9
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  18:35-18:40-5m021008.238 WCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations03:15124.4
#17|--|DPADurgapura  21:55-21:57-2m021132.656 NWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:087.4
#18|--|JPJaipur Junction  22:05-22:15-10m021140.076 NWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4354.6
#19|==|FLPhulera Junction  22:58-23:00-2m021194.764388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4851.3
#20|==|KSGKishangarh  23:48-23:50-2m021245.966446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#21|--|MDJNMadar Junction  00:10-00:12-2m031267.910490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:437.0
#22|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  00:55--031274.9-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site