Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 03:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 03:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

05103/Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special
     छपरा - अजमेर उर्स स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 LJN
Train will run ONLY ON Apr 22 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 1274 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
   W   
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 00:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 

20 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CPRChhapra Junction»  -20:30---10.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2/==/SVSiwan Junction  21:35-21:40-5m--161.27670mNERSiwan, Bihar
3%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  22:35-22:40-5m--1130.73579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  00:05-00:20-15m--2179.85884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%KLDKhalilabad  00:55-00:57-2m--2213.85486mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%BSTBasti  01:30-01:35-5m--2243.37190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GDGonda Junction  02:50-02:55-5m--2331.741110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  05:05-05:07-2m--2421.053124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
9/--/BNZBadshahnagar  05:35-05:37-2m--2445.620116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER06:10-06:45-35m--2456.740126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/CNBKanpur Central  08:32-08:37-5m--2527.969128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/ETWEtawah  10:38-10:40-2m--2667.342154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/TDLTundla Junction  12:50-12:55-5m--2759.128167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/AFAgra Fort  13:45-13:50-5m--2782.031170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
15/--/BXNBayana Junction  16:35-16:40-5m--2866.547198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  19:40-20:00-20m--21007.665266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17|--|DPADurgapura  21:55-21:57-2m--21131.856400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
18|--|JPJaipur Junction  22:05-22:15-10m--21139.277434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
19|==|FLPhulera Junction  22:58-23:00-2m--21194.364386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
20|==|KSGKishangarh  23:48-23:50-2m--21245.266443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
21|-=|MDJNMadar Junction  00:10-00:12-2m--31267.110490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
22|==|AIIAjmer Junction•  00:55----31273.9-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site