Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08631/Ranchi - Chhapra SpecialFare Chhath Special
     रांची - छपरा विशेष किराया छठ विशेष

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
02 Sleeper, 08 General and 2 Luggage Van.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (12:34PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 (RNC-BJU)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
SLR
 BJU
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Nov 02, 2016fromRNC/Ranchi Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Nov 03, 2016atCPR/Chhapra Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Chhapra Junction is 184 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 667 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 1
   W   
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

12 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -14:45-110.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1059.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 15:55-16:00-5m--159.852256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 17:00-17:05-5m11112.249245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:0053.2
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 19:05-19:15-10m--1165.439236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1663.4
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 20:31-20:33-2m31228.865183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5256.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 21:25-21:27-2m--1285.273254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 21:51-21:56-5m--1314.339270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0944.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 23:05-23:15-10m--1358.653142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0053.1
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:15-00:17-2m--2411.72554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3339.3
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:50-02:10-20m12451.03449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3050.8
#11/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 03:40-03:50-10m--2501.84851mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 04:55-05:00-5m--2553.92757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5853.8
#13%==%HJPHajipur Junction 06:58-07:00-2m--2607.82955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations02:0559.5
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction• 09:05----2667.3-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site