Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08631/Ranchi - Chhapra Special Fare Special
     रांची - छपरा विशेष किराया विशेष

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Consists of four Sleeper class and six General Second Class coaches.
Thu Feb 09, 2017 (08:13PM)
Updated: Feb 08 2017 (09:01) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ASN WAG-5 (RNC-BJU)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
First Departure: Wed Apr 05, 2017fromRNC/Ranchi Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 29, 2017atCPR/Chhapra Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Chhapra Junction is 184 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 667 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 58m late)
Platform# --
    T  
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

13 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RNCRanchi Junction» -18:05+0110.039633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3359.8
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction 19:38-219:43+115m--159.826256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations02:0252.7
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 21:45-21:55+010m11112.423246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2053.1
#4/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 00:15-1000:20+05m--2165.548236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1963.5
#5/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:39+3101:41+312m32229.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 02:20+3402:22+342m--2285.458254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3029.1
#7/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 02:52+4502:54+462m--2314.435270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1644.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 04:10+2804:20+3210m--2358.767142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4853.2
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 05:08+5805:10+1:012m--2412.02854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 06:35+2:0106:55+2:0320m12451.05148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#11/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 07:55+2:3708:00+2:415m--2501.84551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1052.1
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 09:10+2:5609:15+2:565m--2553.94357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#13/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 10:30+3:0210:35+3:055m--2607.73255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#14/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 10:45+3:0810:47+3:082m--2613.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.2
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction• 12:15+2:58---2667.2-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site