Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

08618/Ajmer - Santragachi Urs Special
আজমের - সন্ত্রাগাছি ওরস বিশেষ     अजमेर - संतरागाछी उर्स स्पेशल

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Urs Special Dep from Ajmer on 21st MAY 2012 only.
Thu May 17, 2012 (08:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction.
Travel Time: 37h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 1997 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# 0
 M     
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# 0
  T    
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

15 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction»  -00:20-010.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2523.1
#2%--%NSDNasirabad  00:45-00:47-2m0123.176426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar  01:20-01:22-2m0164.964403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4%--%BHLBhilwara  02:25-02:27-2m01131.929426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:5354.1
#5|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction04:20-04:50-30m01186.0-404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations01:45354.0
#6%==%GUNAGuna Junction  06:35-06:45-10m01540.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15189.8
#7/==/SGOSaugor  11:00-11:05-5m01729.866519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1077.1
#8/==/DMODamoh  12:15-12:20-5m01806.844365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:30109.2
#9/==/KMZKatni Murwara  14:50-15:00-10m01916.042385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:10260.4
#10!==!SGRLSingrauli  21:10-21:15-5m011176.440376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3362.7
#11%--%CPUChopan22:48-23:13-25m011239.245194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.2
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  02:20-02:25-5m021380.458190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
28 intermediate stations03:40213.1
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction  06:05-06:25-20m021593.541341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2558.4
#14/--/MURIMuri Junction  07:50-07:55-5m021651.945256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15102.3
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction  10:10-10:15-5m021754.274164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:05-12:07-2m021889.85542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:58107.7
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction•  14:05--021997.4-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site