Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:41:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:41:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Urs Special Dep from Ajmer on 21st MAY 2012 only.
Thu May 17, 2012 (08:37PM)

08618/Ajmer - Santragachi Urs Special
আজমের - সন্ত্রাগাছি ওরস বিশেষ     अजमेर - संतरागाछी उर्स स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 1996 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M     
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

15 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -00:20---10.056464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|NSDNasirabad  00:45-00:47-2m--123.276426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
3|--|BJNRBijainagar  01:20-01:22-2m--164.864403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4|--|BHLBhilwara  02:25-02:27-2m--1132.029425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5|=-|CORChittaurgarh Junction04:20-04:50-30m--1186.1-403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6%=-/GUNAGuna Junction  06:35-06:45-10m--1541.946477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SGOSaugor  11:00-11:05-5m--1735.566519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/DMODamoh  12:15-12:20-5m--1812.644365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KMZKatni Murwara  14:50-15:00-10m--1921.742385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
10|--%SGRLSingrauli  21:10-21:15-5m--11181.940376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11|--%CPUChopan22:48-23:13-25m--11244.645194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%GHDGarhwa Road Junction  02:20-02:25-5m--21385.859188mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand