Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 19:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 19:56:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Urs Special Dep from Ajmer on 21st MAY 2012 only.
Thu May 17, 2012 (08:37PM)

08618/Ajmer - Santragachi Urs Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
2 AC-3T, 7 Sleeper, 6 GS, Total: 17 Coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
 GS
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 37h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 1996 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# ???
 M     
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction 

15 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AIIAjmer Junction»  -00:20---10.056464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|NSDNasirabad  00:45-00:47-2m--123.276426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
3|--|BJNRBijainagar  01:20-01:22-2m--164.864403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4|--|BHLBhilwara  02:25-02:27-2m--1132.029425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5|-=|CORChittaurgarh Junction04:20-04:50-30m--1186.1-403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6/-=%GUNAGuna Junction  06:35-06:45-10m--1541.946477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SGOSaugor  11:00-11:05-5m--1735.566519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/DMODamoh  12:15-12:20-5m--1812.544365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KMZKatni Murwara  14:50-15:00-10m--1921.742385mWCRMP 483504 ?, Madhya Pradesh
10%--|SGRLSingrauli  21:10-21:15-5m--11181.940376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11|--%CPUChopan22:48-23:13-25m--11244.645194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%GHDGarhwa Road Junction  02:20-02:25-5m--21385.859188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction  06:05-06:25-20m--21602.041341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
14/--/MURIMuri Junction  07:50-07:55-5m--21660.441254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
15|--|TATATatanagar Junction  10:10-10:15-5m--21753.174164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  12:05-12:07-2m--21888.25542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
17/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction•  14:05----21995.7-7mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site