Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon May 05, 2014 (04:27PM)

09612/Bandra (T) -Ajmer URS Special
     बांद्रा (टी) -Ajmer उर्स स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 1018 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
   W   
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 23:50
Platform# ???
   W   
AII/Ajmer Junction 

16 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus»  -04:25---10.0378mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#2/==/BVIBorivali  04:55-05:00-5m--118.67218mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55138.6
#3/==/VAPIVapi  06:55-06:57-2m--1157.26327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#4/==/BLValsad  07:22-07:24-2m--1183.45612mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1468.6
#5/==/STSurat  08:38-08:43-5m--1252.13918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3259.2
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction  10:15-10:17-2m--1311.25820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.6
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction  11:30-11:40-10m--1381.87437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0073.7
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction  12:40-12:42-2m--1455.578122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5673.2
#9/==/DHDDahod  13:38-13:40-2m--1528.762314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50113.5
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction  15:30-15:40-10m--1642.350495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#11|--|JAOJaora  16:20-16:22-2m--1675.467476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4651.2
#12|--|MDSMandsor  17:08-17:10-2m--1726.649437mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0049.1
#13|--|NMHNimach  18:10-18:15-5m--1775.732491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4555.7
#14|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction  20:00-20:10-10m--1831.541404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#15|--|BHLBhilwara  21:30-21:35-5m--1885.674426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#16|--|BJNRBijainagar  22:29-22:31-2m--1952.676403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#17|--|NSDNasirabad  23:04-23:06-2m--1994.432426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4423.1
#18|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  23:50----11017.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site