Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 09:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 09:37:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

99029/Thane- Panvel Local
     Thane- पनवेल लोकल

May 20 2012 (5:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 8m    1 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MANR/Mansarovar 
Arrives @ 19:28 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Mansarovar and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TNAThane  -18:34+0--1-29.25110mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
2/==/AIRLAiroli  18:41-18:42-1m--1-23.3748mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/RABERabale  18:44-18:45-1m--1-20.87113mCRRabale, Maharashtra
4/==/GNSLGhansoli  18:47-18:48-1m--1-18.4446mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/KPHNKopar Khairane  18:50-18:51-1m--1-16.9639mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/TUHTurbhe  18:54-18:55-1m--1-13.8357mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/JNJJuinagar  18:59-19:00-1m--1-11.4377mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/NEUNerul  19:04-19:05-1m--1-9.02811mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  19:08-19:09-1m--1-7.5473mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  19:12-19:13-1m--1-5.24720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/KHAGKharghar  19:16-19:17-1m--1-2.8865mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
12/==/MANRMansarovar»  19:19-19:20-1m--10.0575mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  19:22-19:23-1m--11.9405mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction•  19:28+0---15.2-10mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site