Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

99000/Panvel- Thane Local
     Panvel- ठाणे लोकल

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 03 2014 (7:59PM) by ThE BoSs*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Mansarovar.
Travel Time: 0h 6m    1 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 04:41
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MANR/Mansarovar 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Mansarovar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»  -04:35+0--10.06812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  04:38-04:39-1m--13.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/MANRMansarovar•  04:41-04:42-1m--15.3855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/KHAGKharghar  04:44-04:45-1m--18.1484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  04:48-04:49-1m--110.64720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  04:52-04:53-1m--112.9213mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#7/==/NEUNerul  04:57-04:58-1m--114.34911mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/JNJJuinagar  05:01-05:02-1m--116.8349mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#9/==/TUHTurbhe  05:06-05:07-1m--119.0487mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#10/==/KPHNKopar Khairane  05:11-05:12-1m--122.2459mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/==/GNSLGhansoli  05:14-05:15-1m--123.7706mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#12/==/RABERabale  05:17-05:18-1m--126.17413mCRMaharashtra 400701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#13/==/AIRLAiroli  05:20-05:21-1m--128.5448mCRMaharashtra 400708, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#14/==/TNAThane  05:29+0---134.4-11mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site