Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Last run over.
Thu Jun 28, 2012 (01:48AM)

08564/Hyderabad – Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Special
హైదరాబాద్ విశాఖపట్నం (వీక్లీ) ప్రత్యేక     हैदराबाद विशाखापत्तनम (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Visakhapatnam Junction is 36 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 708 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 0
  T    
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# 0
   W   
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

9 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally»  -23:05-010.037509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:159.2
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  23:20-23:30-10m019.261539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10131.6
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction  01:40-01:42-2m12140.847291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#4/==/WLWarangal  01:55-01:56-1m02151.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:29107.5
#5/==/KMTKhammam  03:25-03:27-2m02258.545118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0044.8
#6/==/MDRMadhira  04:27-04:29-2m02303.35561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0155.5
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction05:30-05:50-20m02358.86226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25149.5
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry  08:15-08:20-5m02508.35523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5550.1
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  09:15-09:16-1m02558.45417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:29133.3
#10/==/DVDDuvvada  11:45-11:47-2m02691.73546mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  12:15--02708.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site