Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:00:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:00:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

08562/Renigunta - Vishakapatnam (Weekly) Special
రేణిగుంట - విశాఖపట్నం (వీక్లీ) ప్రత్యేక     रेनीगुंटा - विशाखापट्नम (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

RU/Renigunta Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 18, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will depart Renigunta at 15 15 hrs o­n (Mondays) i.e., 18th &25th March, 1st, 8th, 15th , 22nd & 29th April, 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th...
more...
May, 3rd, 10th, 17th & 24th June and 1st July 2013 and arrives Visakhapatnam at 04 45 hrs o­n the next day.
Sat Mar 09, 2013 (12:21PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Renigunta Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 727 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 0
 M     
RU/Renigunta Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# 0
  T    
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

13 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Renigunta Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RURenigunta Junction»  -15:15-010.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.4
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction  17:10-17:12-2m0183.44818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.5
#3/==/NLRNellore  18:00-18:02-2m01121.97121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38116.8
#4/==/OGLOngole  19:40-19:42-2m11238.66112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46107.0
#5/==/TELTenali Junction  21:28-21:30-2m01345.76316mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  22:00-22:20-20m01377.17226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#7/==/EEEluru  23:10-23:12-2m01436.86718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.7
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem  23:55-23:57-2m01484.54418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5842.2
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry  00:55-01:00-5m32526.76323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  01:48-01:50-2m12576.87417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3036.9
#11/==/ANVAnnavaram  02:20-02:22-2m02613.74828mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.7
#12/==/TUNITuni  02:43-02:45-2m02630.36624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5863.8
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle  03:43-03:45-2m02694.13832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#14/==/DVDDuvvada  04:10-04:12-2m02710.13146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  04:45--02727.1-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site