Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

22828/Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express
સુરત - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ     सूरत - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> G/Gondia Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 17, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:24AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18419/18420 Puri Jayanagar Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
HB1
 11
 A1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 8m    3 halts    Distance: 858 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 23:38 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
G/Gondia Junction 

3 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Surat and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat» -08:30+2410.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:20310.8
#2%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 14:50-814:55+25m31310.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 15:20+615:30+910m--1334.964209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.4
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction 21:40+821:50+1110m61727.372315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48130.2
#5/==/GGondia Junction• 23:38+2523:43+235m41857.566319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02134.8
#6/==/DURGDurg Junction 01:45+1101:50+125m32992.465300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.1
#7/==/RRaipur Junction 02:30+1502:55+1125m--21035.573296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
17 intermediate stations02:20169.4
#8!==!KBJKantabanjiX 05:15+5805:25+1:0210m--21205.045304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#9!==!TIGTitlagarh JunctionX 06:10+5706:35+5925m--21238.472212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5363.4
#10%--%BLGRBolangir 07:28+1:1107:30+1:142m--21301.786185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5376.2
#11%--%BRGABargarh Road 08:23+1:2408:25+1:262m--21378.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0042.5
#12%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 09:25+1:1109:35+1:1210m--21420.459160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:40156.7
#13/==/ANGLAngul 12:15+1:1012:17+1:102m--21577.156119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#14/==/TLHDTalcher Road 12:30+1:1312:32+1:142m--21589.36072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4848.4
#15/==/DNKLDhenkanal 13:20+1:2313:22+1:232m221637.75161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1361.8
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar 14:35+1:3614:40+1:365m--21699.53240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 15:15+1:3215:20+1:325m421718.45325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#18/==/PURIPuri 16:10+1:29-321762.2-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site