Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 13:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 13:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 1A-cum-3A coach
Thu Jun 26, 2014 (12:58PM)

22828/Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express

Feb 01 2015 (10:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18419/18420 Puri Jayanagar Express
Loco
VSKP WDM-3A (Twins) / single WDM - 3A.
Reversals
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 17, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
HB1
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1755 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
PURI/Puri 

16 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STSurat»  -08:30+1410.04919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2%==%JLJalgaon Junction  14:50-314:55+65m31310.958213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  15:20+1115:30+1410m--1335.064208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  21:40+021:50+010m11727.472314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/GGondia Junction  23:38+1423:43+125m--1857.364316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6/==/DURGDurg Junction  01:50+201:55+35m--2992.549299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
7/==/RRaipur Junction  02:40+003:05+125m--21029.570297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8|--|KBJKantabanjiXO  05:30+2305:40+3310m--21199.056283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
9%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction06:15+3206:40+4025m--21231.476212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
10|--|BLGRBalangir  07:30+5307:32+562m--21294.869210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
11|--|BRGABargarh Road  08:38+1:0508:40+1:092m--21371.064185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
12|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  09:20+1:1809:30+1:1910m--21413.657159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
13/--|ANGLAngul  12:15+1:3712:17+1:452m--21570.267120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
14/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  12:28+1:5112:30+1:512m--21582.47473mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
15/==/DNKLDhenkanal  13:09+2:0513:11+2:052m221630.76359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
16/--/BBSBhubaneswar  14:10+1:4814:15+1:475m--21692.42540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  15:00+2:1115:05+2:135m--21711.44125mECoRKhordha, Odisha