Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:24AM)

22828/Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express
સુરત - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ     सूरत - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18419/18420 Puri Jayanagar Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 17, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
HB1
 11
 A1
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Puri is 35 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1761 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
PURI/Puri 

16 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/STSurat»  -08:30+3410.04918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
43 intermediate stations06:20310.8
#2%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX  14:50-314:55+65m31310.858212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  15:20+915:30+1110m01334.964209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:10392.4
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction  21:40-121:50+010m61727.372315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:48130.2
#5/==/GGondia Junction  23:38+1123:43+105m01857.564318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.8
#6/==/DURGDurg Junction  01:50-401:55+35m32992.458300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#7/==/RRaipur Junction  02:40-203:05+425m021035.570296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25169.5
#8!==!KBJKantabanjiXO  05:30+5205:40+1:0410m021205.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.4
#9!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction06:15+1:0606:40+1:1825m021237.476210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.4
#10%--%BLGRBolangir  07:30+1:4207:32+1:432m021300.869185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0676.2
#11%--%BRGABargarh Road  08:38+1:4508:40+1:462m021377.064184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#12%==%SBPSambalpur Junction  09:20+1:4809:30+1:5110m021419.557160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:45156.7
#13%--%ANGLAngul  12:15+1:4312:17+1:452m021576.256119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#14/--/TLHDTalcher Road  12:30+1:4712:32+1:472m021588.45972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4948.3
#15/==/DNKLDhenkanal  13:21+1:4813:23+1:482m221636.75161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1261.7
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar  14:35+1:5814:40+1:575m021698.43840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  15:10+1:5415:15+1:555m421717.34825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.9
#18/==/PURIPuri•  16:10+1:56-321761.2-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site