Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 1A-cum-3A coach
Thu Jun 26, 2014 (12:58PM)

22828/Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express
સુરત - પુરી સાપ્તાહિક સુપરફાસ્ટ     सूरत - पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 01 2015 (10:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18419/18420 Puri Jayanagar Express
Loco
VSKP WDM-3A (Twins) / single WDM - 3A.
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Dec 17, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
HB1
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 40m    16 halts    Distance: 1755 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 45m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
PURI/Puri 

16 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Surat and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STSurat»  -08:30+38410.04917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
2%==%JLJalgaon Junction  14:50+2614:55+375m31310.958213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  15:20+3915:30+4310m--1335.064208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  21:40+4821:50+5110m11727.472314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/GGondia Junction  23:38+1:0923:43+1:075m--1857.364316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6/==/DURGDurg Junction  01:50+3101:55+345m--2992.549299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
7/==/RRaipur Junction  02:40+4703:05+5225m--21029.570297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8|--|KBJKantabanji  05:30+1:2705:40+1:3210m--21199.056283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
9%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction06:15+1:3506:40+1:4325m--21231.476212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
10|--|BLGRBolangir  07:30+2:0807:32+2:082m--21294.869210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
11|--|BRGABargarh Road  08:38+1:5208:40+1:522m--21371.064185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
12|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  09:20+2:1109:30+2:1210m--21413.657159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
13|--/ANGLAngul  12:15+1:4512:17+1:462m--21570.267120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
14/-=/TLHDTalcher Road  12:28+1:5012:30+1:502m--21582.47473mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha