Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will depart Secunderabad at 23.25 hrs o­n 6th June, 2012andarrive Gorakhpur at 14.20 hrs on 8th June, 2012.
Mon Jun 04, 2012 (07:37PM)

07033/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గోరఖ్పూర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - गोरखपुर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 291 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 1825 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 0
   W   
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 

16 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -23:25-010.049538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction  02:05-02:07-2m02131.672291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations02:17165.1
#3/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  04:24-04:25-1m02296.718184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:5569.8
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  08:20-08:30-10m02366.682185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.7
#5/==/CDChandrapur  08:40-08:41-1m02380.363194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:04194.7
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:45-11:55-10m02575.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.2
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction  16:45-16:50-5m02872.346328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0091.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction  18:50-18:55-5m02964.249497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50138.7
#9/==/BINABina Junction  21:45-21:50-5m021102.868413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction  00:05-00:30-25m031256.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32113.9
#11%==%ORAIOrai  02:02-02:04-2m031369.928139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:46106.4
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central  05:50-06:00-10m031476.343129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER07:40-08:05-25m031548.336126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0035.6
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  09:05-09:07-2m031583.944123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0389.2
#15/==/GDGonda Junction  11:10-11:15-5m031673.182110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0588.6
#16/==/BSTBasti  12:20-12:25-5m031761.75991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#17%==%KLDKhalilabad  12:55-13:00-5m031791.22584mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2033.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction•  14:20--031825.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site