Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

07033/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ - గోరఖ్పూర్ స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद - गोरखपुर स्पेशल

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 03, 2016 (12:04PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Sep 02, 2016fromSC/Secunderabad Junction
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 03, 2016atVSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 41 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 700 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
     F 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
      S
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction 

12 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -21:30+0010.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1083.6
#2/==/ZNJangaon  22:40+822:41+81m0183.642380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction  23:50-1323:52+02m01131.631291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#4/==/WLWarangal  00:12+000:14+02m02141.875271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:26107.5
#5/==/KMTKhammam  01:40+1001:42+82m02249.353118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.3
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction03:35-03:55-20m--2349.67626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4759.6
#7/==/EEEluru  04:42+4504:44+452m02409.29218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem  05:15+5505:17+552m02456.94418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5842.2
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry  06:15+5006:17+512m02499.17923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  06:55+1:0706:57+1:072m02549.39417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3453.5
#11/==/TUNITuni  07:31-07:33-2m02602.86724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5763.8
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle  08:30-08:32-2m02666.61432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0816.0
#13/==/DVDDuvvada  09:40+2009:42+192m02682.53146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction•  10:15+15-02699.6-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site