Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22103⇒22103xxx/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Faizabad Express
     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस-फैजाबाद एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> FD/Faizabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
cancel
Tue Oct 09, 2012 (10:38PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction is 96 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 1597 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 0
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# 0
  T    
FD/Faizabad Junction 

14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -14:30-010.0632mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3536.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  15:05-15:10-5m4136.74910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:43132.5
#3/==/NKNasik Road  17:53-17:55-2m11169.294564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#4/==/JLJalgaon Junction  20:23-20:25-2m31402.267212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations04:55331.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction01:20-01:30-10m32733.177329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#6%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  04:40-04:50-10m02978.184416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0590.8
#7/==/KTEKatni Junction  05:55-06:00-5m021068.959387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4098.4
#8%==%STASatna Junction  07:40-07:50-10m021167.340322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5577.6
#9%==%MKPManikpur Junction  09:45-09:47-2m021244.953250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5399.9
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction11:40-12:05-25m1021344.862100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5859.6
#11/--/JNHJanghai Junction  13:03-13:05-2m021404.46093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4847.7
#12%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction  13:53-13:55-2m021452.1883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:486.5
#13%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  14:43-14:45-2m021458.56184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#14%--%SHGShahganj Junction  15:18-15:20-2m021492.06990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#15%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  15:58-16:00-2m021535.93392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5061.1
#16|--|FDFaizabad Junction•  17:50--021596.9-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site