Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:44:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:44:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஷாலிமார் வாராந்திர / শালিমার - চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     चेन्नै सेंट्रल - शालिमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 05, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (06:18PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 18 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1660 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

22 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -16:25+1110.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  17:38+1917:40+192m1182.6719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta  18:03+1918:05+192m11109.82733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0127.9
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:06-219:08+32m21137.79218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  19:33+1719:34+191m21176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#6/==/OGLOngoleX  20:59+3121:00+321m11292.95412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.5
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35+1723:45+1910m01431.47026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#8/==/EEEluruX  00:36+2800:37+301m22491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry  02:01+2602:03+262m02581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:41+3002:42+301m02631.14217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.3
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction06:15-506:35+420m32781.45811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  07:38+807:43+85m02842.56866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.5
#13/==/PSAPalasaX  09:48+409:50+62m22985.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.4
#14/==/BAMBrahmapurX  10:55+411:00+55m121059.37126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.1
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  13:05+213:25+120m221206.45725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  13:45+513:50+55m221225.46740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction  14:15+1714:20+175m121253.38328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  15:12+5015:14+502m021325.33137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2443.6
#19/==/BHCBhadrak  16:38+1016:40+102m021368.98322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#20/==/BLSBalasore  17:25+2417:27+242m321431.47920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.4
#21/==/JERJaleswar  18:03+2318:05+232m021478.95516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#22/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  19:20+919:25+145m021547.56642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38107.7
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  21:03+821:05+82m421655.2116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:254.6
#24/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar•  21:30+15-221659.8-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site