Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Depart at 16.25 hrs wef 1/9/14
Sun Aug 31, 2014 (02:39PM)

22826/Chennai Central-Shalimar Weekly SF Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP-4 from MAS to VSKP; SRC WAP-4 from VSKP to...
Read more...
SHM
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 05, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1658 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

22 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -16:25+0110.0689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  17:38+1917:40+192m1182.4719mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupeta  18:03+1818:05+182m11109.72733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:06-219:08+32m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  19:33+1319:34+131m21175.87821mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/OGLOngole  21:04+1721:05+181m11292.65412mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:40+323:50+1210m--1430.97724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/EEEluruX  00:36+2500:37+261m--2490.36419mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9/==/RJYRajahmundry  02:01+1502:03+152m--2580.27923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:41+1902:42+191m--2630.44218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction06:15+106:35+520m32780.05611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  07:40+807:45+95m--2841.16463mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/PSAPalasaX  09:58-610:00+42m22983.66431mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/BAMBrahmapur  11:10-211:15+25m121058.06827mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  13:25+013:40+215m221205.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
16/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  14:00+614:05+65m221224.14240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
17%==/CTC