Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 19:06:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 19:06:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:35PM)

22826/Chennai Central-Shalimar Weekly SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-ஷாலிமார் வாராந்திர     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-शालीमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP-4 from MAS to VSKP; SRC WAP-4 from VSKP to SHM
Rating: 3.5/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 05, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1659 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

22 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -16:25+1110.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1382.7
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  17:38+1817:40+182m1182.7718mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta  18:03+1518:05+152m11109.92733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0127.7
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:06-1319:08+02m21137.69219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  19:33+819:34+91m21176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#6/==/OGLOngoleX  20:59+921:00+101m11292.95412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.5
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35-323:45+710m01431.47026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#8/==/EEEluruX  00:36+2000:37+211m22491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry  02:01+2102:03+212m02580.97923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:41+2802:42+291m02631.04217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33149.6
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction06:15-406:35+220m32780.75611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  07:40-407:45+15m02841.86465mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13142.4
#13/==/PSAPalasaX  09:58-2210:00+02m22984.26428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1074.4
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur  11:10-1211:15+05m121058.66826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.1
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  13:25-1013:40+015m221205.75725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar  14:00+414:05+45m221224.74840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction  14:40+614:45+75m121252.68528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  15:36+4515:38+442m021324.64037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0543.6
#19/==/BHCBhadrak  16:43+2116:45+232m021368.28322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#20/==/BLSBalasoreX  17:30+2917:32+292m321430.77920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.5
#21/==/JERJaleswar  18:08+3318:10+332m021478.25516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#22/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  19:25+1619:30+235m021546.86942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:34107.7
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  21:04+2921:05+291m421654.5116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:254.6
#24/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar•  21:30+28-221659.1-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site