Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
running with SE1.
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (01:01PM)

22826/Chennai Central-Shalimar Weekly SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-ஷாலிமார் வாராந்திர     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-शालीमार साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 05, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 1659 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 

22 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -16:25+1110.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  17:38+1917:40+192m1182.6719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta  18:03+1918:05+192m11109.82733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0127.9
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:06-1119:08+02m21137.79219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  19:33+819:34+91m21176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#6/==/OGLOngoleX  20:59+1621:00+171m11292.95412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.5
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  23:35+323:45+810m01431.47026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.6
#8/==/EEEluruX  00:36+1600:37+171m22491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry  02:01+1902:03+212m02581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  02:41+2102:42+221m02631.14217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33149.6
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction06:15-106:35+320m32780.75611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  07:40-207:45+15m02841.86466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13142.4
#13/==/PSAPalasa  09:58-2010:00+02m22984.36428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1074.4
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur  11:10-711:15+05m121058.76826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.1
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  13:25-613:40+115m221205.85725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar  14:00+414:05+55m221224.74840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction  14:40+614:45+75m121252.68528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  15:36+1915:38+182m021324.64037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0543.6
#19/==/BHCBhadrak  16:43-216:45+32m021368.38322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#20/==/BLSBalasoreX  17:30+1217:32+132m321430.87920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3647.4
#21/==/JERJaleswar  18:08+1118:10+122m021478.25516mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#22/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  19:25-519:30+45m021546.86942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:34107.7
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  21:04+021:05+01m421654.5116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:254.6
#24/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar•  21:30+9-221659.1-8mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site