Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:30:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:30:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

08440/Rangpara North - Bhubaneswar Tatkal Fare Special
     रंगपाडा नर्थ - भुबनेश्वर स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Reversals
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 DGR
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Thu Feb 04, 2016 at CTC/Cuttack Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Rangapara North Junction and Cuttack Junction is 92 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 1539 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T    
RPAN/Rangapara North Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
CTC/Cuttack Junction 

21 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Rangapara North Junction and Cuttack Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RPANRangapara North Junction»  -21:00+0310.04088mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:3361.6
#2|--|ULGUdalguri  22:33-822:35+22m--161.652112mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#3|--|TNLTangla  23:01+123:03+22m--184.13784mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0238.7
#4|--|RNYRangiya Junction  00:05+100:10+75m--2122.85758mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0864.9
#5|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  01:18-201:20+72m--2187.73149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2544.1
#6|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  02:45-702:50+05m--2231.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:45108.9
#7|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction  04:35+704:40+75m--2340.86253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:50113.4
#8|--|NMZNew Mal Junction  06:30+2806:32+272m--2454.133161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2847.7
#9|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction  08:00+1408:05+175m--2501.929120mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#10|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  08:20+2708:35+2715m52509.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj  09:38+4809:40+482m--2596.55552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0357.6
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  10:43+4410:45+442m--2654.17238mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:1590.5
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town  12:00+1:4312:15+1:4315m--2744.64731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.1
#14%==%RPHRampurhat  14:53+1:2814:55+1:292m--2868.84741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#15/==/DGRDurgapur17:25+1:4217:45+1:4420m--2986.83677mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1042.4
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction  18:55+1:3019:00+1:485m--21029.238114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.5
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction  20:05+2:2420:15+2:1610m--21070.771192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction  21:00+2:1821:02+2:182m--21123.76189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:41102.5
#19/==/MDNMidnapore  22:43+1:5122:45+1:512m--21226.22952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4522.1
#20/==/HIJHijli  23:30+1:4623:35+1:505m--21248.26748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:40112.2
#21/==/BLSBalasore  01:15+1:2101:17+1:212m--31360.46120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.5
#22/==/BHCBhadrak  02:18+1:2302:30+1:2912m--31422.95322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10115.6
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction•  04:40+1:2904:45+1:255m--31538.53728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar  05:30+1:17---31566.5-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site