Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654520-0

08440/Rangpara North - Bhubaneswar Tatkal Fare Special
     रंगपाडा नर्थ - भुबनेश्वर स्पेशल

RPAN/Rangapara North Junction --> CTC/Cuttack Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rangapara North Junction and Cuttack Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 40m    21 halts    Distance: 1538 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 3
  T    
RPAN/Rangapara North Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# --
    T  
CTC/Cuttack Junction 

21 halts. 267 intermediate Stations between Rangapara North Junction and Cuttack Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RPANRangapara North Junction» -21:00-310.04090mNFRPh: 03714-250024, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:3361.6
#2|--|ULGUdalguri 22:33-22:35-2m--161.652111mNFRDist. BTAD 784509, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#3|--|TNLTangla 23:01-23:03-2m--184.13784mNFRTangla, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0238.7
#4|--|RNYRangiya Junction 00:05-00:10-5m--2122.85758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0864.9
#5%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 01:18-01:20-2m--2187.73149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2544.1
#6%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2231.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:45108.9
#7|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 04:35-04:40-5m--2340.76253mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:50113.4
#8|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 06:30-06:32-2m--2454.133161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2847.7
#9|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 08:00-08:05-5m--2501.829120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#10%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 08:20-08:35-15m52509.183114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 09:38-09:40-2m--2596.35553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0357.5
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 10:43-10:45-2m--2653.87238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:1589.9
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town 12:00-12:15-15m--2743.84731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#14/==/RPHRampurhat 14:53-14:55-2m--2867.84741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#15/==/DGRDurgapur 17:25-17:45-20m--2985.83676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1042.4
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction 18:55-19:00-5m--21028.238114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.5
#17/==/ADRAAdra Junction 20:05-20:15-10m--21069.771191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction 21:00-21:02-2m--21122.76190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:41102.5
#19/==/MDNMidnapore 22:43-22:45-2m--21225.22952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4522.1
#20/==/HIJHijli 23:30-23:35-5m--21247.26748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:40112.2
#21/==/BLSBalasore 01:15-01:17-2m--31359.46120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.5
#22/==/BHCBhadrak 02:18-02:30-12m--31421.95322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10115.6
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction• 04:40-04:45-5m--31537.63728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#24/==/BBSBhubaneswar 05:30----31565.5-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site