Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 13:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 13:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
08449 Bhubaneswar-Patna weekly special train will leave Bhubaneswar at 1530hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Patna at 1140hrs o­n Saturdays between 3rd April to...
Read more...
26th June 2015
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (05:52PM)

08449/Bhubaneswar - Patna Special
     भुवनेश्वर - पटना (साप्ताहिक) विशेष

Mar 13 2015 (11:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 ASN
Train will Run till Jun 26 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 863 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
      S
PNBE/Patna Junction 

13 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  -15:30+0210.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2%==/CTCCuttack Junction  15:56+1416:01+145m--127.97628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  16:58+1417:00+142m--199.93836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak  18:08-1118:10+22m--1143.57523mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/BLSBalasore  19:00+319:05+45m--1206.07519mSERBalasore, Odisha
6/==/HIJHijliX  20:35-420:37+12m--1318.24648mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/ADRAAdra Junction  00:20-1700:35+015m--2490.522190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
8/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO02:30-403:00+330m--2531.940113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  03:38+2003:40+272m--2557.064182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  05:00+2705:02+282m--2642.533271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
11/==/JAJJhajhaX  06:23+1806:25+272m--2686.637143mECRJhajha, Bihar
12/==/KIULKiul Junction  07:52+907:54+122m--2739.94653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
13/==/MKAMokama Junction  08:39+2408:41+282m--2774.13448mECRPatna, Bihar
14/==/FUTFatwaO  10:40+1910:42+232m--2841.22353mECRPatna, Bihar
15/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  11:40+28---2863.3-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site