Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Dec 18, 2014 01:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 12, 2014 (08:43PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 08450

08449/Bhubaneswar - Patna Special

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 21 (8:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
ASN/Asansol Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
Train will Run till Jan 30 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 860 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE 

13 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)»  13:00 -13:05 15:30+0210.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5) new halt!!  15:56+1716:01+185m--127.97628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
3/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4) new halt!!X  16:58+1417:00+142m--199.93836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak (4) new halt!!  18:08-318:10+02m--1143.57523mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/BLSBalasore (4) new halt!!  19:00+1019:05+85m--1206.07519mSERBalasore, Odisha
6/==/HIJHijli (2) new halt!!  20:35-220:37+02m--1318.24648mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
7/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4) new halt!!  00:20+200:35+115m--2487.422190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
8/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7) new halt!!XO02:30+103:00+430m--2528.840113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3) new halt!!X  03:38+503:40+52m--2553.964182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5) new halt!!  05:00+1305:02+132m--2639.433271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
11/==/JAJJhajha (4) new halt!!X  06:23+306:25+52m--2683.537143mECRJhajha, Bihar
12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5) new halt!!  07:52+507:54+82m--2736.84653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
13/==/MKAMokama Junction (4) new halt!!  08:39+808:41+102m--2771.03448mECRPatna, Bihar
14/==/FUTFatwa (6) new halt!!O  10:40-10:42-2m--2838.12353mECRPatna, Bihar
15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)• new halt!!  11:40+3---2860.2-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site