Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Sep 20, 2014 19:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 12, 2014 (08:43PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 08450

08449/Bhubaneswar - Patna Special

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 17 (5:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco/Rake Reversals
ASN/Asansol Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
2AC-1 , 3AC-1 ,SL-10, General -4, Brake Van-2=> Total 18 Coaches
Loco
Train has a Limited Run from Sep 19 to Oct 03 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 10m    13 halts    Distance: 860 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE 

13 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BBSBhubaneswar (4)»  13:00 -13:05 15:30---10.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
2CTCCuttack Junction (5) new halt!!  15:56-16:01-5m--127.97628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
3JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4) new halt!!X  16:58-17:00-2m--199.93836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
4BHCBhadrak (4) new halt!!  18:08-18:10-2m--1143.57523mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5BLSBalasore (4) new halt!!  19:00-19:05-5m--1206.07519mSERBalasore, Odisha
6HIJHijli (2) new halt!!  20:35-20:37-2m--1318.24648mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
7ADRAAdra Junction (4) new halt!!  00:20-00:35-15m--2487.422190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
8ASNAsansol Junction (7) new halt!!XO02:30-03:00-30m--2528.840113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9CRJChittaranjan (3) new halt!!X  03:38-03:40-2m--2553.964182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
10JSMEJasidih Junction (5) new halt!!  05:00-05:02-2m--2639.433271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
11JAJJhajha (4) new halt!!X  06:23-06:25-2m--2683.537143mECRJhajha, Bihar
12KIULKiul Junction (5) new halt!!  07:52-07:54-2m--2736.84653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
13MKAMokama Junction (4) new halt!!  08:39-08:41-2m--2771.03448mECRPatna, Bihar
14FUTFatwa (6) new halt!!O  10:40-10:42-2m--2838.12353mECRPatna, Bihar
15PNBEPatna Junction (10)• new halt!!  11:40----2860.2-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom