Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 16, 2014 06:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17012 Sirpurkaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Express will be augmented with o­ne additional General Second Class Coach with effect from 18th July, 2014.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (12:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17011

17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar-Secunderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (11:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
17009/10 Bidar Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
LGD WAG-7/WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ramagundam/RDM 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

11 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  -11:00+1:1031-72.196181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2ASAFAsifabad Road (2)  11:09+1:1711:10+1:171m21-57.7104210mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
3RECHRechni Road (2)X11:18+1:2311:19+1:241m--1-43.9124250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4BPABellampalli (3)X  11:24+1:2811:25+1:291m21-33.672205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
5MMZMandamari (4)11:33+1:3311:34+1:351m--1-24.045176mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6RVKHRavindrakhani (2)  11:39-11:40-1m11-20.399169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7MCIManchiryal (3)X  11:44+1:3711:45+1:371m21-13.792159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
8RDM»Ramagundam (3)»X  11:54+1:4311:55+1:431m210.0117170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  12:04+1:5112:05+1:531m2117.692228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
10KOLRKolanoor (2)  12:14+2:0112:15+2:011m--131.331223mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
11OEAOdela (2)  12:24-12:25-1m--135.962231mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
12PTKPPotkapalli (2)X  12:29+2:0112:30+2:021m--140.173219mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
13JMKTJamikunta (2)  12:44+2:0412:45+2:051m2157.051236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
14OPLUppal (2)X  12:59+2:0513:00+2:061m1168.926251mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
15KZJKazipet Junction (3)  13:55+1:4114:00+1:405m3192.670292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16GNPGhanpur (2) new halt!!X14:17+1:5614:18+1:571m11112.5105344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
17ZNJangaon (2)X  14:34+2:0014:35+2:001m11140.548380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18ALERAler (2)  14:54+1:4814:55+1:491m11155.656366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
19BGBhongir (3)X  15:19+1:5815:20+1:581m11177.928455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
20SC•Secunderabad Junction (10)•  17:00+1:18-51224.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom