Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 31, 2014 15:22:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17012 Sirpurkaghaznagar - Secunderabad Intercity Express will be augmented with o­ne additional General Second Class Coach with effect from 18th July, 2014.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (12:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17011

17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar-Secunderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (11:35AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
17009/10 Bidar Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
LGD WAG-7/WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Ramagundam/RDM 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

11 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  -11:00+1:0431-72.196181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road (2)  11:09+1:1311:10+1:141m21-57.7104210mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
3/==/RECHRechni Road (2)X11:18+1:2111:19+1:221m--1-43.9124250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4/==/BPABellampalli (3)X  11:24+1:2611:25+1:271m21-33.672205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
5/==/MMZMandamari (4)11:33+1:3111:34+1:331m--1-24.045176mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani (2)  11:39-11:40-1m11-20.399169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7/==/MCIManchiryal (3)X  11:44+1:3011:45+1:311m21-13.792159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
8/==/RDMRamagundam (3)»X  11:54+1:4111:55+1:431m210.0117170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  12:04+1:4612:05+1:481m2117.692228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
10/==/KOLRKolanoor (2)  12:14+2:0212:15+2:031m--131.331223mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
11/==/OEAOdela (2)  12:24-12:25-1m--135.962231mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
12/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2)X  12:29+2:0112:30+2:011m--140.173219mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
13/==/JMKTJamikunta (2)  12:44+2:0312:45+2:051m2157.051236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
14/==/OPLUppal (2)X  12:59+2:0513:00+2:071m1168.926251mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)  13:55+1:3514:00+1:355m3192.670292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/GNPGhanpur (2) new halt!!X14:17+1:5814:18+1:591m11112.5105344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
17/==/ZNJangaon (2)X  14:34+2:0214:35+2:021m11140.548380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/ALERAler (2)  14:54+1:5214:55+1:521m11155.656366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
19/==/BGBhongir (3)XO  15:19+1:5215:20+1:521m11177.928455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)•  17:00+1:11-51224.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom