Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 23:44:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17011 / 17012 Hyderabad-Sirpurkaghaznagar-Hyderabad Express is provided with additional stoppages at Mandamari and Rechni Road stations with effect from 25thFebruary, 2014 o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months. Accordingly,Train No. 17012 Sirpurkaghaznagar – Hyderabad Express will arrive / depart Rechni Road at 11:18 / 11:19 hrs and Mandamari at 11:33 / 11:34 hrs.
Fri Feb 14, 2014 (06:09PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17011

17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar-Secunderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Feb 14 2014 (6:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
17009/10 Bidar Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
LGD WAG-7/WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ramagundam/RDM 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 

11 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  -11:00+5431-92.796181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
2ASAFAsifabad Road (2)  11:09+1:0111:10+1:011m21-78.4111210mSCRAdilabad dt, Andhra Pradesh
3BPABellampalli (3)X  11:23-11:25-2m21-54.20205mSCRBelampalli Tel:.08735 223298, Andhra Pradesh
4RECHRechni Road (2)11:18+1:0211:19+1:031m--2-43.985250mSCRAdilabad dt, Andhra Pradesh
5MMZMandamari (4)11:33+1:0911:34+1:101m--2-24.045176mSCRAdilabad dt, Andhra Pradesh
6RVKHRavindrakhani (2)  11:39+1:1711:40+1:171m12-20.3131169mSCRAdilabad dt, Andhra Pradesh
7MCIManchiryal (3)X  11:43+1:1811:45+1:172m22-13.792159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
8RDM»Ramagundam (3)»X  11:54+1:2611:55+1:271m--20.0105170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
9PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  12:05+1:3412:06+1:401m2217.6118228mSCRPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
10KOLRKolanoor (2)  12:13+1:3912:15+1:382m--231.331223mSCRKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
11OEAOdela (2)  12:24+1:3812:25+1:381m--235.962231mSCROdela, Andhra Pradesh
12PTKPPotkapalliX  12:29+1:3812:30+1:391m--240.173219mSCRPotkapalli, Andhra Pradesh
13JMKTJamikunta (2)  12:44+1:4312:45+1:441m2257.051236mSCRJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
14OPLUppal (2)X  12:59+1:4113:00+1:421m1268.926251mSCRUppal, Andhra Pradesh
15KZJKazipet Junction (3)  13:55+1:2914:00+1:305m3292.670292mSCRKazipet, Andhra Pradesh
16GNPGhanpur (2)X14:17+1:3514:18+1:351m12112.5105344mSCRWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
17ZNJangaon (2)X  14:34+1:4114:35+1:411m12140.548380mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
18ALERAler (2)  14:54+1:3414:55+1:341m12155.656366mSCRAleru, Andhra Pradesh
19BGBhongir (3)X  15:19+1:2015:20+1:201m12177.928455mSCRBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
20SC•Secunderabad Junction (10)•  17:00+1:01-52224.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom