Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:21:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:21:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.augmented with o­ne additional General Second Class Coach with effect from 18th July, 2014.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (01:35AM)

17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar-Secunderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
సిర్పూర్ Kaghaznagar-సికింద్రాబాద్ ఇంటర్సిటీ     सिरपुर Kaghaznagar-सिकंदराबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD WAG-7/WAP4
Rating: 3.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ramagundam and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

11 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  -11:00+831-72.296184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.4
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road  11:09+4311:10+441m21-57.8103218mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.8
#3/==/RECHRechni RoadX11:18+5011:19+511m01-44.0126250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0510.5
#4/==/BPABellampalliX  11:24+5611:25+571m21-33.570204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#5/==/MMZMandamari11:33+1:0011:34+1:001m01-24.146177mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  11:39+011:40+01m11-20.398169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#7/==/MCIManchiryalX  11:44+1:0311:45+1:031m21-13.892159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#8/==/RDMRamagundam»X  11:54+1:1211:55+1:121m210.0117170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0917.6
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  12:04+1:2112:05+1:221m2117.691230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor  12:14+1:2512:15+1:261m0131.233223mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#11/==/OEAOdela  12:24-12:25-1m0136.160224mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalliX  12:29+1:2412:30+1:251m0140.172219mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta  12:44+1:2812:45+1:291m2157.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14/==/OPLUppalX  12:59+1:2713:00+1:271m1169.026251mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction  13:55+1:0214:00+1:035m2193.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#16/==/GNPGhanpurXO14:17+1:1014:18+1:101m11112.9105343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1628.1
#17/==/ZNJangaon  14:34+1:1714:35+1:171m11141.045380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1914.3
#18/==/ALERAler  14:54+1:0714:55+1:071m11155.357368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2422.9
#19/==/BGBhongirX  15:19+1:0215:20+1:021m11178.228455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4046.4
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  17:00+16-51224.6-538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site