Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1072988-0

17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
సిర్పూర్ కాఘజ్‌నగర్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఇంటర్సిటీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     सिरपुर कागजनगर - सिकंदराबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RDM/Ramagundam --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 29m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Dec 26, 2016 (12:16PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:46) by No one has right to hurt religious sentiments^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ramagundam and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

11 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar -12:00+2731-72.296184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.4
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad Road 12:09+4612:10+471m21-57.8103218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.8
#3/==/RECHRechni RoadX 12:18+5312:19+531m--1-44.079250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#4/==/BPABellampalliX 12:27+1:0012:28+1:001m21-33.562204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#5/==/MMZMandamari 12:37+1:0112:38+1:021m--1-24.146177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani 12:43+012:44+01m11-20.378169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#7/==/MCIManchiryal 12:49+1:0512:50+1:061m21-13.892159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#8/==/RDMRamagundam» 12:59+1:1313:00+1:131m210.056170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 13:19+1:1813:20+1:191m2117.691230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor 13:29+1:2213:30+1:231m--131.233223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#11/==/OEAOdelaX 13:39+4713:40+471m--136.122224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalliX 13:51+1:1813:52+1:181m--140.178219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta 14:05+1:2014:06+1:211m2157.080242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#14/==/OPLUppal 14:15+1:2214:16+1:221m1169.032251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4423.8
#15/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 15:00+4315:05+535m2192.875290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#16/==/GNPGhanpur 15:21+1:0015:22+1:001m11112.789343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#17/==/ZNJangaon 15:41+1:0615:42+1:061m11140.839380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2214.3
#18/==/ALERAlerX 16:04+1:0316:05+1:051m11155.253368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2622.9
#19/==/BGBhongirX 16:31+5316:32+541m11178.038455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1346.4
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 17:45+29-51224.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site