Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:32:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:32:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17012/Sirpur Kaghaznagar-Secunderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
సిర్పూర్ Kaghaznagar-సికింద్రాబాద్ ఇంటర్సిటీ     सिरपुर Kaghaznagar-सिकंदराबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RDM/Ramagundam --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 12, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.augmented with o­ne additional General Second Class Coach with effect from 18th July, 2014.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (01:35AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
LGD WAG-7/WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ramagundam and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RDM/Ramagundam 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

11 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  -11:00+1:0131-72.296184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.4
#2/==/ASAFAsifabad RoadX  11:09+1:1611:10+1:171m21-57.8103218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.8
#3/==/RECHRechni RoadX11:18+1:2211:19+1:231m01-44.0126250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0510.5
#4/==/BPABellampalliX  11:24+1:3111:25+1:311m21-33.570204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#5/==/MMZMandamari11:33+1:3211:34+1:331m01-24.146177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#6/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  11:39+1:0411:40+1:041m11-20.398169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#7/==/MCIManchiryalX  11:44+1:3411:45+1:351m21-13.892159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#8/==/RDMRamagundam»X  11:54+1:4211:55+1:421m210.0117170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0917.6
#9/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  12:04+1:5112:05+1:521m2117.691230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#10/==/KOLRKolanoor  12:14+1:5512:15+1:561m0131.233223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#11/==/OEAOdela  12:24-12:25-1m0136.160224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/PTKPPotkapalliX  12:29+1:5512:30+1:561m0140.172219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#13/==/JMKTJammikunta  12:44+1:5712:45+1:571m2157.051242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14/==/OPLUppalX  12:59+1:5413:00+1:541m1169.012251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations02:0024.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  15:00+2415:05+345m2193.075291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#16/==/GNPGhanpur15:21+4115:22+411m11112.989343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#17/==/ZNJangaon  15:41+4815:42+491m11141.039380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2214.3
#18/==/ALERAlerX  16:04+3816:05+381m11155.353368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2622.9
#19/==/BGBhongirX  16:31+3416:32+341m11178.238455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1346.4
#20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  17:45+19-51224.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site