Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003092-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768297-0

17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - భావ్నగర్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाडा पोर्ट - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 06, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:49PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus is 112 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 2045 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 3
     F 
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

29 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -03:45+311-1.6106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction» 03:55+604:00+55m110.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 04:15+1104:17+112m3112.57218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 04:59+2105:01+232m1162.65523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:44149.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO 07:45+408:05+120m--1212.13826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 08:55+909:00+135m--1244.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle 09:40+3209:41+321m--1286.46072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 10:34+3310:35+331m--1339.56697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.2
#9%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 11:10+3211:11+321m--1377.778153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#10%--%NLDANalgondaX 11:40+3811:41+381m--1415.338222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:54109.9
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 14:35-615:00+125m21525.156539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1872.6
#12/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 16:18+1116:19+131m21597.870632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#13/==/TDUTandur 16:55+1116:56+111m21639.871457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#14/==/SEMSedam 17:24+1517:25+151m--1673.030421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1536.9
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40-718:45+55m41709.951432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#16%==%SDBShahabadX 18:57+818:58+81m11720.166404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.5
#17%==%GRGulbarga 19:22+619:25+63m11746.662458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur 21:15+2921:25+3110m51859.662461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.8
#19/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+1500:30+165m521046.450520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction 02:00-1002:05+15m121121.964556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:05+703:07+82m221185.650623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.3
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+1204:40+103m621259.82610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3541.7
#23/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:15-1506:20+05m621301.5646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:19147.3
#24/==/BLValsadXO 08:39-208:40+181m121448.85512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#25/==/STSuratX 09:55-110:05+010m121517.47618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48+1011:58+1410m221647.26037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3796.7
#27/==/MANManinagar 13:35-13:37-2m221743.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:55+314:10+415m221747.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:15+515:16+61m121812.34029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3865.5
#30|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 16:54-16:55-1m121877.88571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.2
#31|--|BTDBotad Junction 17:48+1517:50+162m--21952.94897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.3
#32|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus• 19:45-3-322045.2-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site