Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
17204 / 17203 Kakinada Port-Bhavnagar- Kakinada Port Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 17th...
more...
November, 2016 Ex. Kakinada Port and from 19th November, 2016 Ex.Bhavnagar.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (07:23PM)

17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - భావ్నగర్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकीनाडा पोर्ट - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (1:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 06, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus is 113 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 2046 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

30 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port  -03:45+011-1.6106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  03:55+204:00+15m110.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  04:15+804:17+82m3112.47217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundryX  04:59+1805:01+182m1162.65523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:44149.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO07:45-708:05+020m01212.13826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  08:55+609:00+95m01244.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle  09:40+2509:41+251m01286.46072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction  10:34+3210:35+321m01339.56797mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#9%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  11:10+3411:11+341m01378.378152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#10%--%NLDANalgondaX  11:40+3511:41+351m01415.938222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:54109.9
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  14:35-1115:00+025m21525.756539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1872.5
#12/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  16:18+316:19+41m21598.370631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3641.9
#13/==/TDUTandur  16:55+616:56+71m21640.272458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#14/==/SEMSedam  17:24+817:25+81m01673.630420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1537.3
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40-918:45+45m41710.951432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#16%==%SDBShahabadX  18:57+518:58+51m11721.164404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#17%==%GRGulbarga  19:23+219:25+52m11747.662457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur  21:15+4721:25+5110m51860.662461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#19/==/DDDaund Junction  00:25+2900:30+315m521047.550519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction  02:00+1402:05+195m121122.964556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:05+1803:07+232m221186.656623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#22/==/KADKhandalaT03:11-03:12-1m321190.350547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2570.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  04:37+2804:40+263m621260.92810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3041.7
#24/==/BSRVasai Road  06:10+906:20+1710m621302.6596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:31147.3
#25/==/BLValsadX  08:51+808:52+201m121449.96512mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#26/==/STSuratX  09:55+1510:05+1510m121518.57618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:48+2711:58+3110m221648.35537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:4596.6
#28/==/MANManinagarX  13:43+013:45+02m221744.91350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:153.2
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:00+1314:15+1515m221748.15851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction  15:22+1515:24+172m121813.44329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3165.5
#31|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  16:55-16:56-1m121878.87571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0075.2
#32|--|BTDBotad Junction  17:56+1517:58+182m021954.04997mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5292.3
#33|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  19:50+4-322046.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site