Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 20:16:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 21st August and 28th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014
...
Read more...
(12:31PM)

17204/Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express

Oct 18 2014 (1:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1 TO S11-B1-B2-A2-A1-UR-UR-LDS;
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
CCT-BZA =BZA WAG/M 4 Or LGD WAP 4 BZA-BVC =KZJ WDM/G-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
S11
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A2
  9
 A1
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 2050 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

30 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  -04:00+27110.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  04:15+3204:17+322m3112.47218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:59+4305:01+452m1162.75523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO07:45+1608:05+1220m--1211.93824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  08:55+2809:00+295m--1243.87237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle  09:35+4409:36+451m--1286.16672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  10:24+5810:25+581m--1339.16798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  10:59+1:0011:00+1:001m--1377.363152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NLDANalgondaX  11:36+5511:37+581m--1414.938224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  14:30+2315:00+1730m21524.856539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  16:18+2816:19+281m21597.370633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12/==/TDUTandur  16:55+2416:56+241m21639.372457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/SEMSedam17:24+2417:25+241m11672.929420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
14/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40+518:45+145m41709.650431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%SDBShahabadX  18:57+1518:58+151m11719.753403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
16%==!GRGulbarga  19:28+1019:30+122m11746.364458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17|==|SURSolapur  21:15+4421:25+4810m51859.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund Junction  00:25+3000:30+305m521045.950521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction  02:00+1102:05+155m121121.556556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:13+1403:15+162m221185.156623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KADKhandalaT03:19+5303:20+521m321188.856545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  04:37+2804:40+263m621260.63010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/BSRVasai RoadX  06:10+1006:15+165m621305.9617mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24/==/BLValsadX  08:39+1008:40+251m221453.25515mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/STSuratX  09:55+710:05+710m221521.97119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:55+2912:05+3010m221651.76036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27/==/MANManinagarX  13:41-13:43-2m221748.31150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
28/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:00+3614:20+4020m221751.56051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29|==|VGViramgam Junction  15:25+4315:27+422m121816.94629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
30|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  16:53-16:55-2m121882.47471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
31|--|BTDBotad Junction  17:56+1:4917:58+1:512m--21957.64996mWRBotad, Gujarat
32|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  19:50+18-322049.8-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site