Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 13:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 21st August and 28th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17203

17204/Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 (11:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S1 TO S11-B1-B2-A2-A1-UR-UR-UR-SLR;
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 2050 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC 

30 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)»  -04:00+14110.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  04:15+2004:17+202m3112.47218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3RJYRajahmundry (3)  04:59+2005:01+212m1162.75523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4BZAVijayawada Junction (10)07:45+208:05+520m--1211.93824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5GNTGuntur Junction (7)X  08:55+1809:00+185m--1243.87237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6SAPSattenapalle (2)  09:35+3709:36+371m--1286.16672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  10:24+5410:25+541m--1339.16798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  10:59+1:0111:00+1:011m--1377.363152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9NLDANalgonda (2)X  11:36+5711:37+571m--1414.938224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10SCSecunderabad Junction (10)XO  14:30+2015:00+1530m81524.856539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  16:18+2216:19+221m21597.370633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12TDUTandur (3)  16:55+2816:56+281m21639.372457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13SEMSedam (3)17:24+2617:25+261m11672.929420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
14WADIWadi Junction (4)X  18:40+618:45+155m41709.650431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15SDBShahabad (3)X  18:57+1718:58+171m11719.753403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
16GRGulbarga (4)  19:28+1319:30+152m11746.364458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17SURSolapur (5)  21:15+4721:25+5010m51859.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18DDDaund Junction (7)  00:25+1700:30+215m521045.950521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19PUNEPune Junction (6)  02:00+602:05+115m121121.556556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20LNLLonavala (3)X  03:13+203:15+52m221185.156623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21KADKhandala (3)T03:19-03:20-1m321188.856545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
22KYNKalyan Junction (8)XO  04:45 04:37+2904:50 04:40+305 3m621260.63010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23BSRVasai Road (7)X  06:10+1706:20 06:15+2210 5m621305.9617mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24BLValsad (3)X  08:39+2008:40+381m221453.25515mWRValsad, Gujarat
25STSurat (4)X  09:55+910:05+910m221521.97119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:55+1312:05+1110m221651.76036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27MANManinagar (2)X  13:41-13:43-2m221748.31150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
28ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  14:00+2314:20+1720m221751.56051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29VGViramgam Junction (5)  15:25+615:27+62m121816.94629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
30SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1)  16:53-16:55-2m121882.47471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
31BTDBotad Junction (5)  17:56+3817:58+372m--21957.64996mWRBotad, Gujarat
32BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)•  19:50+22-322049.8-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom