Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Oct 25, 2014 21:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 21st August and 28th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17203

17204/Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 18 (1:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1 TO S11-B1-B2-A2-A1-UR-UR-LDS;
Loco
CCT-BZA =BZA WAG/M 4 Or LGD WAP 4 BZA-BVC =KZJ WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 39h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 2050 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC 

30 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)»  -04:00+17110.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  04:15+2404:17+242m3112.47218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  04:59+2505:01+282m1162.75523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)07:45+1308:05+1520m--1211.93824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7)X  08:55+2709:00+275m--1243.87237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)  09:35+4809:36+481m--1286.16672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  10:24+1:0310:25+1:031m--1339.16798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  10:59+1:1011:00+1:101m--1377.363152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NLDANalgonda (2)X  11:36+1:1411:37+1:141m--1414.938224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)XO  14:30+2515:00+1830m81524.856539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  16:18+3116:19+321m21597.370633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12/==/TDUTandur (3)  16:55+3816:56+381m21639.372457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/SEMSedam (3)17:24+2617:25+261m11672.929420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4)X  18:40+1818:45+245m41709.650431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%SDBShahabad (3)X  18:57+2718:58+271m11719.753403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
16%==!GRGulbarga (4)  19:28+2319:30+262m11746.364458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17|==|SURSolapur (5)  21:15+5921:25+1:0010m51859.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund Junction (7)  00:25+2700:30+305m521045.950521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)  02:00+1402:05+195m121121.556556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavala (3)X  03:13+1403:15+162m221185.156623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KADKhandala (3)T03:19-03:20-1m321188.856545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)XO  04:45 04:37+4104:50 04:40+415 3m621260.63010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/BSRVasai Road (7)X  06:10+2606:20 06:15+3110 5m621305.9617mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24/==/BLValsad (3)X  08:39+3208:40+441m221453.25515mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/STSurat (4)X  09:55+1610:05+1510m221521.97119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:55+1812:05+1510m221651.76036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27/==/MANManinagar (2)X  13:41-13:43-2m221748.31150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  14:00+2414:20+1520m221751.56051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  15:25+1015:27+102m121816.94629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
30|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1)  16:53-16:55-2m121882.47471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
31|--|BTDBotad Junction (5)  17:56+4217:58+422m--21957.64996mWRBotad, Gujarat
32|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)•  19:50+19-322049.8-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom