Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 02:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Express will originate from Kakinda Port at 03:45 hrs instead of Kakinada Town with effect from 1st October, 2015.
Fri Sep 25,
...
more...
2015 (10:52PM)

17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్- భావ్నగర్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ /કાકીનાડા પોર્ટ-ભાવનગર ટર્મિનસ એક્સપ્રેસ     काकीनाडा पोर्ट - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (1:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
CCT-BZA =BZA WAG/M 4 Or LGD WAP 4 BZA-BVC = Twin KZJ...
more...
WDM/G-3A
Rating: 3.3/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus is 111 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 50m    30 halts    Distance: 2046 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:00 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 

30 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port  -03:45+5211-1.6106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction»  03:55+1:1004:00+1:095m110.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  04:15+1:0304:17+1:032m3112.47217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:59+1:0705:01+1:092m1162.65523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:44149.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction07:45+5608:05+5220m--1212.13826mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  08:55+5709:00+595m--1244.06438mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#7|--|SAPSattenapalle  09:40+1:1609:41+1:161m--1286.46072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#8|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  10:34+1:2210:35+1:221m--1339.56797mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#9|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  11:10+1:2211:11+1:221m--1378.378152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#10|--|NLDANalgondaX  11:40+1:2911:41+1:301m--1415.938222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:54109.9
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  14:35+4715:00+4425m21525.756539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1872.5
#12/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  16:18+5816:19+591m21598.370631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3641.9
#13/==/TDUTandur  16:55+5416:56+551m21640.272458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#14/==/SEMSedam  17:24+1:4017:25+1:401m--1673.630420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1537.3
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40+5118:45+585m41710.951431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#16%==%SDBShahabadX  18:57+1:0018:58+1:011m11721.164404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#17%==%GRGulbarga  19:23+5819:25+592m11747.662458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur  21:15+1:2521:25+1:3010m51860.662461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.8
#19%==%DDDaund Junction  00:25+1:0000:30+1:025m521047.450519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction  02:00+4602:05+525m121122.864557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:05+1:0603:07+1:082m221186.556623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#22/==/KADKhandalaT03:11-03:12-1m--21190.250547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2570.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  04:37+1:1504:40+1:143m621260.82810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3041.7
#24/==/BSRVasai Road  06:10+5706:20+1:0110m621302.5597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:31147.3
#25/==/BLValsadX  08:51+5208:52+1:011m121449.86512mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#26/==/STSuratX  09:55+5110:05+5110m221518.47618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:48+1:0011:58+1:0610m221648.15537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:4596.7
#28/==/MANManinagarX  13:43+913:45+92m221744.81350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:153.2
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  14:00+5014:15+5515m221748.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction  15:22+5515:24+552m121813.24329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3165.5
#31|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  16:55-16:56-1m121878.77571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0075.2
#32|--|BTDBotad Junction  17:56+5417:58+1:002m--21953.84997mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5292.3
#33|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus•  19:50+1:05-322046.1-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site