Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003092-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768297-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2266268-0

17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - భావ్నగర్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाडा पोर्ट - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 06, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
......
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:05 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

7 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -03:45+5811-1123.2106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 03:55+1204:00+115m11-1121.65011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 04:15+1:0804:17+1:082m31-1109.27217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 04:59+1:2305:01+1:242m11-1059.15623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:39149.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO 07:40+1:1008:05+1:0225m51-909.53826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 08:55+1:1809:00+1:215m--1-877.66438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle 09:40+1:3809:41+1:381m--1-835.26072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 10:34+1:3810:35+1:381m--1-782.16697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.2
#9%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 11:10+1:3711:11+1:381m--1-743.978153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#10%--%NLDANalgondaX 11:40+1:4111:41+1:411m--1-706.338222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:54109.9
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 14:35+5115:00+5025m21-596.455539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1872.1
#12/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 16:18+1:1916:19+1:201m21-524.370631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#13/==/TDUTandur 16:55+2816:56+281m21-482.271457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#14/==/SEMSedam 17:24+2117:25+211m--1-449.030421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1536.9
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40+4818:45+575m41-412.151432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#16%==%SDBShahabadX 18:57+5818:58+591m11-401.866404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#17%==%GRGulbarga 19:22+5919:25+1:013m11-375.362457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur 21:15+1:2921:25+1:3210m51-262.362461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.8
#19/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+3900:30+415m52-75.450519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction» 02:00+1902:05+245m120.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:05+2103:07+232m2263.750623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.3
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+3004:40+273m62138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3041.7
#23/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:10-306:20+910m62179.7687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.2
#24/==/BLValsadXO 08:30+1908:40+2910m12326.95512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.8
#25/==/STSuratX 09:55+710:05+710m12395.77618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48+2411:58+2910m22525.46037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3796.7
#27/==/MANManinagar 13:35+013:37+02m22622.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.4
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X 13:55+2014:10+2015m22625.46151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:14+2115:16+212m12690.64029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3865.5
#30|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 16:54+016:55+01m12756.18571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.1
#31|--|BTDBotad Junction 17:48+2117:50+222m--2831.24897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.3
#32|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus 19:45+8-32923.5-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.