Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 21st August and 28th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014
...
Read more...
(12:31PM)

17204/Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express
కాకినాడ Town- భావ్నగర్     काकीनाडा टाउन भावनगर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 27 2015 (11:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
CCT-BZA =BZA WAG/M 4 Or LGD WAP 4 BZA-BVC = Twin...
Read more...
KZJ WDM/G-3A

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    8 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:05 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  -04:00+1911-1121.55011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  04:15+2004:17+202m31-1109.07218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:59+2605:01+262m11-1058.85523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO07:45+1008:05+720m--1-909.53824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  08:55+2109:00+225m--1-877.77237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle  09:35+3809:36+381m--1-835.46672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  10:24+5310:25+531m--1-782.46798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  10:59+5411:00+541m--1-744.263152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NLDANalgondaX  11:36+5511:37+551m--1-706.538224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  14:30+2015:00+1930m21-596.756539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  16:18+3116:19+321m21-524.270633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12/==/TDUTandur  16:55+1916:56+191m21-482.172457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/SEMSedam17:24+2417:25+241m--1-448.629420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
14/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40+1118:45+195m41-411.950431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%SDBShahabadX  18:57+2318:58+241m11-401.853403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
16%==!GRGulbarga  19:28+1719:30+192m11-375.164458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17|==|SURSolapur  21:15+4021:25+4610m51-262.562461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund Junction  00:25+2200:30+245m52-75.650521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction»  02:00+702:05+105m120.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:13+503:15+82m2263.645623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KADKhandalaT03:20-03:21-1m--267.457545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra