Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 09:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
17204 / 17203 Kakinada Port-Bhavnagar- Kakinada Port Weekly Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC III Tier Coach replacing o­ne Sleeper Class Coach from 17th...
more...
November, 2016 Ex. Kakinada Port and from 19th November, 2016 Ex.Bhavnagar.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (07:23PM)

17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - భావ్నగర్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     काकीनाडा पोर्ट - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 06 2015 (1:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 06, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    8 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:05 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port  -03:45+011-1124.6106mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  03:55+1004:00+105m11-1122.95010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  04:15+1504:17+152m31-1110.57217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:59+2805:01+282m11-1060.45523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:44149.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO07:45+408:05+820m01-910.83826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  08:55+1409:00+185m01-879.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle  09:40+3109:41+311m01-836.56072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction  10:34+3610:35+361m01-783.56797mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#9%--%MRGAMiryalaguda  11:10+3911:11+391m01-744.778152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#10%--%NLDANalgondaX  11:40+4311:41+431m01-707.138222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:54109.9
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  14:35-415:00+425m21-597.256538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1872.5
#12/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  16:18+616:19+81m21-524.770631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3641.9
#13/==/TDUTandur  16:55+516:56+61m21-482.872458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#14/==/SEMSedam  17:24+1217:25+131m01-449.430420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1537.3
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40-718:45+45m41-412.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#16%==%SDBShahabadX  18:57+518:58+61m11-401.964404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#17%==%GRGulbarga  19:23+319:25+52m11-375.362 CRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur  21:15+5821:25+1:0410m51-262.362461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#19/==/DDDaund Junction  00:25+3600:30+385m52-75.450519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction»  02:00+1802:05+215m120.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:05+2403:07+272m2263.756623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#22/==/KADKhandalaT03:11-03:12-1m3267.450547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2570.6
#23/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  04:37+3204:40+303m62138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3041.7
#24/==/BSRVasai Road  06:10+1706:20+2210m62179.7596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:31147.3
#25/==/BLValsadX  08:51+1908:52+291m12327.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#26/==/STSuratX  09:55+1810:05+1810m12395.67618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:48+3211:58+3710m22525.35537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:4596.6
#28/==/MANManinagarX  13:43-13:45-2m22622.01350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:153.2
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  14:00+1714:15+1815m22625.25851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction  15:22+1715:24+192m12690.44329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3165.5
#31|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  16:55-16:56-1m12755.97571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0075.2
#32|--|BTDBotad Junction  17:56+1717:58+182m02831.14997mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5292.3
#33|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  19:50+4-32923.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site