Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 17:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 21st August and 28th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014
...
Read more...
(12:31PM)

17204/Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express
కాకినాడ Town- భావ్నగర్     काकीनाडा टाउन भावनगर एक्सप्रेस

Feb 27 2015 (11:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Loco
CCT-BZA =BZA WAG/M 4 Or LGD WAP 4 BZA-BVC = Twin...
Read more...
KZJ WDM/G-3A

cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    8 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:05 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  -04:00+5511-1121.55011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  04:15+5504:17+562m31-1109.07218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundry  04:59+1:0805:01+1:092m11-1058.85523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO07:45+1:2408:05+1:2020m--1-909.53824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX  08:55+1:3809:00+1:415m--1-877.77237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle  09:35+2:0009:36+2:001m--1-835.46672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junction  10:24+2:1110:25+2:111m--1-782.46798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MRGAMiryalaguda  10:59+2:1211:00+2:161m--1-744.263152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NLDANalgondaX  11:36+2:1211:37+2:131m--1-706.538224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  14:30+1:3315:00+1:2430m21-596.756539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  16:18+1:5416:19+1:541m21-524.270633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12/==/TDUTandur  16:55+1:4616:56+1:461m21-482.172457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/SEMSedam17:24+2:5417:25+2:541m--1-448.629420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
14/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  18:40+1:2418:45+1:355m41-411.950431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%SDBShahabad  18:57+1:3618:58+1:371m11-401.853403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
16%==!GRGulbarga  19:28+1:5419:30+1:572m11-375.164458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17|==|SURSolapur  21:15+2:1521:25+2:1910m51-262.562461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund JunctionX  00:25+1:1800:30+1:215m52-75.650521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction»  02:00+1:0702:05+1:125m120.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavalaX  03:13+1:2103:15+1:272m2263.645623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KAD