Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Oct 21, 2014 23:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Town-Bhavnagar Weekly Express will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n 21st August and 28th August, 2014.
Sat Aug 23, 2014 (12:31PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 17203

17204/Kakinada Town- Bhavnagar Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 18 (1:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
17203 / 17204 / 17205 / 17206 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1 TO S11-B1-B2-A2-A1-UR-UR-LDS;
Loco
CCT-BZA =BZA WAG/M 4 Or LGD WAP 4 BZA-BVC =KZJ WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    8 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:05
Platform# 1
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Arrives @ 14:00
Platform# 2
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

8 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (3)  -04:00-11-1121.55011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  04:15-04:17-2m31-1109.07218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)  04:59-05:01-2m11-1058.85523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)07:45-08:05-20m--1-909.53824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7)X  08:55-09:00-5m--1-877.77237mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|SAPSattenapalle (2)  09:35-09:36-1m--1-835.46672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3)  10:24-10:25-1m--1-782.46798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3)  10:59-11:00-1m--1-744.263152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9|--|NLDANalgonda (2)X  11:36-11:37-1m--1-706.538224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)XO  14:30-15:00-30m81-596.756539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3)X  16:18-16:19-1m21-524.270633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
12/==/TDUTandur (3)  16:55-16:56-1m21-482.172457mSCRTandur, Telangana
13/==/SEMSedam (3)17:24-17:25-1m11-448.629420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4)X  18:40-18:45-5m41-411.950431mCRWadi, Karnataka
15%==%SDBShahabad (3)X  18:57-18:58-1m11-401.853403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
16%==!GRGulbarga (4)  19:28-19:30-2m11-375.164458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
17|==|SURSolapur (5)  21:15-21:25-10m51-262.562461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
18%==%DDDaund Junction (7)  00:25-00:30-5m52-75.650521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)»  02:00-02:05-5m120.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavala (3)X  03:13-03:15-2m2263.656623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KADKhandala (3)T03:19-03:20-1m3267.456545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)XO  04:45 04:37-04:50 04:40-5 3m62139.13010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/BSRVasai Road (7)X  06:10-06:20 06:15-10 5m62184.4617mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
24/==/BLValsad (3)X  08:39-08:40-1m22331.75515mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/STSurat (4)X  09:55-10:05-10m22400.47119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  11:55-12:05-10m22530.26036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27/==/MANManinagar (2)X  13:41-13:43-2m22626.81150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)•X  14:00-14:20-20m22630.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  15:25-15:27-2m12695.44629mWRViramgam, Gujarat
30|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1)  16:53-16:55-2m12760.97471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
31|--|BTDBotad Junction (5)  17:56-17:58-2m--2836.14996mWRBotad, Gujarat
32|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)  19:50--32928.4-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom