Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 07:10:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 07:10:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

03561/Asansol - Patna Sharavani Mela Special (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - পাটনা Sharavani মেলা বিশেষ     आसनसोल - पटना Sharavani मेला स्पेशल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 22 2016 (2:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri Jul 22, 2016fromASN/Asansol Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Aug 19, 2016atPNBE/Patna Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:25 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 7h 30m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 

16 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -13:25+59010.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#2/==/CRJChittaranjan  13:49+1:1913:51+1:192m0125.285183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#3/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  14:31+1:2314:33+1:232m0181.665254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:00+1:2515:30+1:0030m01110.748270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5544.3
#5/==/JAJJhajha  16:25+1:0216:30+1:025m01155.067142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#6/==/JMUJamuiX  16:53+1:1416:55+1:142m01180.86681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#7/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:20+1:2717:22+1:272m01208.11054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:30+1:2217:32+1:222m01209.45752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#9/==/BRYABarhiyaXO  17:48+1:2217:50+1:222m01224.55847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:00+1:2918:02+1:292m01234.14450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#11/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:13+1:3718:15+1:532m01242.24448mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3525.8
#12/==/BARHBarhX  18:50+2:2018:52+2:202m01268.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:08+2:1719:10+2:172m01286.15953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#14/==/KOOKhusropurX  19:25+2:1619:27+2:142m01300.92253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.4
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction  19:50+2:0219:52+4:032m01309.44653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#16/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:08+4:1320:10+4:572m01321.64458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  20:20+7:1520:22+7:152m01328.91255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  20:35+7:30-01331.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site