Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 21:02:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 21:02:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

03561/Asansol - Patna Sharavani Mela Special
আসানসোল - পাটনা Sharavani মেলা বিশেষ     आसनसोल - पटना Sharavani मेला स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
     F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
     F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 

12 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASNAsansol Junction»  -13:25---10.063113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/CRJChittaranjan  13:49-13:51-2m--125.185182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  14:31-14:33-2m--181.565254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:00-15:30-30m--1110.648271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/JAJJhajha  16:25-16:30-5m--1154.680143mECRJhajha, Bihar
6/==/KIULKiul Junction  17:10-17:12-2m--1207.96553mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7/==/HTZHathidah Junction  17:36-17:38-2m--1233.84250mECRMusahari, Bihar
8/==/MKAMokama Junction  17:50-17:52-2m--1242.111948mECRPatna, Bihar
9/==/BARHBarh  18:05-18:07-2m--1267.94749mECRBarh, Bihar
10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  18:30-18:32-2m--1286.04751mECRPatna, Bihar
11/==/FUTFatwa  19:02-19:04-2m--1309.32753mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/PNCPatna Saheb  19:31-19:33-2m--1321.53659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
13/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  19:45-19:47-2m--1328.8655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  20:15----1331.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site