Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:21:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:21:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

03561/Asansol - Patna Sharavani Mela Special (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - পাটনা Sharavani মেলা বিশেষ     आसनसोल - पटना Sharavani मेला स्पेशल

JSME/Jasidih Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    13 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 0
     F 
JSME/Jasidih Junction 
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# 0
     F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 

13 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction  -13:25-01-110.763114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#2/==/CRJChittaranjan  13:49-13:51-2m01-85.585183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  14:31-14:33-2m01-29.165254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction»  15:00-15:30-30m010.048270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5544.3
#5/==/JAJJhajha  16:25-16:30-5m0144.367142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.8
#6/==/JMUJamui  16:53-16:55-2m0170.16681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction  17:20-17:22-2m0197.41054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  17:30-17:32-2m0198.75752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#9/==/BRYABarhiya  17:48-17:50-2m01113.85847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:00-18:02-2m01123.54450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#11/==/MKAMokama Junction  18:13-18:15-2m01131.64448mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3525.8
#12/==/BARHBarh  18:50-18:52-2m01157.36849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  19:08-19:10-2m01175.45953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#14/==/KOOKhusropur  19:25-19:27-2m01190.32253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.4
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction  19:50-19:52-2m01198.74653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb  20:08-20:10-2m01210.94458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  20:20-20:22-2m01218.21255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  20:35--01220.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site