Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 11:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 03562

03561/Asansol - Patna Sharavani Mela Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Sleeper-13, General-5, Break Van-2 => Total 20 Coaches
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Jasidih Junction/JSME 
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE 

9 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7)  -13:25---1-110.663113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/==/CRJChittaranjan (3)  13:49-13:51-2m--1-85.585182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4)  14:31-14:33-2m--1-29.165254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5)»  15:00-15:30-30m--10.048271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
5/==/JAJJhajha (4)  16:25-16:30-5m--144.180143mECRJhajha, Bihar
6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)  17:10-17:12-2m--197.46553mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2)  17:36-17:38-2m--1123.24250mECRMusahari, Bihar
8/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)  17:50-17:52-2m--1131.611948mECRPatna, Bihar
9/==/BARHBarh (3)  18:05-18:07-2m--1157.34749mECRBarh, Bihar
10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  18:30-18:32-2m--1175.44751mECRPatna, Bihar
11/==/FUTFatwa (6)  19:02-19:04-2m--1198.72753mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)  19:31-19:33-2m--1210.93659mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
13/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar (4)  19:45-19:47-2m--1218.2655mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)•  20:15----1220.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site