Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

03561/Asansol - Patna Sharavani Mela Special
আসানসোল - পাটনা Sharavani মেলা বিশেষ     आसनसोल - पटना Sharavani मेला स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
     F 
JSME/Jasidih Junction 
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 

9 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Jasidih Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASNAsansol Junction  -13:25---1-110.763114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#2/==/CRJChittaranjan  13:49-13:51-2m--1-85.585183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4056.4
#3/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  14:31-14:33-2m--1-29.165254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2729.1
#4/==/JSMEJasidih Junction»  15:00-15:30-30m--10.048270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5544.3
#5/==/JAJJhajha  16:25-16:30-5m--144.380142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4053.1
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction  17:10-17:12-2m--197.46553mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#7/==/HTZHathidah Junction  17:36-17:38-2m--1123.54050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.1
#8/==/MKAMokama Junction  17:50-17:52-2m--1131.68148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1925.8
#9/==/BARHBarh  18:11-18:13-2m--1157.36449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  18:30-18:32-2m--1175.44753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3023.3
#11/==/FUTFatuha Junction  19:02-19:04-2m--1198.72753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2712.2
#12/==/PNCPatna Saheb  19:31-19:33-2m--1210.93658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#13/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  19:45-19:47-2m--1218.21255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction•  20:00----1220.8-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site