Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 08:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 08:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will leave Mysore at 5 and arrive Bangalore at 7:55 from Sept 2nd
Fri Aug 29, 2014 (10:03PM)

06201⇒16217/Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಸಾಯಿನಗರ ಶಿರಡಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूर-साइनगर शिर्डी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 30 2015 (1:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16209/16210Mysore-Ajmer-Mysore Express
Loco
KJM WDM 3A/WDG3a
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
  PB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 30h 30m    22 halts    Distance: 1304 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M     
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

22 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -05:00+0110.070760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2%==%MYAMandya  05:38+2105:40+212m1144.258672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3%==/KGIKengeriX  07:03+907:05+92m21125.115804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
4/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  07:55-108:15+320m51137.227903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  08:25+708:27+72m21141.746929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6|--|YNKYelahanka Junction  08:56+2108:58+242m11164.167911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7%--%HUPHindupur  10:13+4910:15+512m11247.638636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  12:20+812:25+145m21327.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9%--%ATPAnantapur  13:10+813:12+112m--1360.363349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10%--%GTLGuntakal Junction  14:20+2214:25+275m11428.437453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
11%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)X  15:45+815:50+95m21478.460458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
12%=-|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  16:55+1617:00+215m--1543.154472mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
13|--|KBLKoppal  17:31+2517:32+271m11571.040528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
14|--|GDGGadag Junction  18:59+719:00+141m--1628.441655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
15|--|BGKBagalkot  21:19+421:20+41m11722.435541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  00:05+400:10+155m12819.744597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
17|--|HGHotgi JunctionT02:20-02:22-2m--2914.224473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
18|==|SURSolapurX  03:00+503:10+710m32929.279461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
19!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  04:10+2504:11+291m321008.248516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
20%==%DDDaund Junction  06:25+3306:35+3510m221116.138521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
21/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  08:47+2608:50+263m221200.355650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
22/--/BAPBelapur  10:03+1510:05+152m121267.461541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
23/--/PBPuntamba Junction↵¶10:25+1610:45+1920m121287.722501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
24/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi•  11:30+1-121304.3-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site