Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 16, 2014 16:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
For the convenience of passengers, Ministry of Railways has decided to introduce a new weekly train 19573/19574 between Okha and Jaipur.;Train No. 19574 Jaipur-Okha Weekly Express will depart at 16.40 hrs from Jaipur every Tuesday and reach Okha at 13.45 hrs on the next day.; The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera in both the directions.; It consists of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class & Second Class General coaches.
Fri Jul 06, 2012 (05:14PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19573

19574/Jaipur-Okha Weekly Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 (12:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
19569 Okha Varanasi Express
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B3-B2-B1-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-SLR
Loco
VATVA WDM 3A/3D Entry 662086
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 1057 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP 
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA 

18 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JP»Jaipur Junction (7)»  -16:40+5310.083434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2FLPhulera Junction (5)  17:20+917:22+92m--155.182386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3KSGKishangarh (3)X  17:59+418:01+42m--1105.929443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4AIIAjmer Junction (5)  18:55 19:00+619:20+425 20m--1134.771464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
5BERBeawar (2)  20:02 20:04+2220:04 20:06+222m--1186.983447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
6SODSojat Road (2)  20:53 20:54+2720:55 20:56+272m--1253.445295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
7MJMarwar Junction (4)  21:17 21:24+1921:19 21:30+182 6m--1274.350267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8FAFalna (2)  22:31 22:49+1522:33 22:51+202m--1340.869282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
9JWBJawai BandhX  22:53 23:05+1922:55 23:07+232m--1357.060292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
10ABRAbu Road (3)X  00:25 00:30+1600:30 00:37+205 7m--2439.643264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
11PNUPalanpur Junction (5)  01:51+901:53+192m--2492.255216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
12MSHMahesana Junction (6)  03:04+1703:06+182m--2557.25395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
13VGViramgam Junction (5)X  04:21-304:23+42m--2623.55829mWRViramgam, Gujarat
14SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4)  05:31+3105:33+352m--2689.14772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
15RJTRajkot Junction (5)  08:00+3108:15+3115m12805.157128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16HAPAHapa (3)X  09:35+2409:37+532m--2881.02316mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
17JAMJamnagar (2)  10:00+4510:02+482m--2889.73514mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
18KMBLKhambhalia  11:34+1111:36+122m--2944.06749mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
19DWKDwarka (2)X  12:51+412:53+142m--21028.13314mWRDwarka, Gujarat
20OKHA•Okha (3)•  13:45-2---21056.7-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom