Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:14:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:14:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19574/Jaipur-Okha Weekly Express
​​જયપુર-ઓખા વીકલી     जयपुर-ओखा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 10, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (10:29AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22969/22970; Okha-bsb sf. Exp
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
VATVA WDM 3A/3D Entry 662086
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Okha is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
OKHA/Okha 

18 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -16:40+3310.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#2|==|FLPhulera Junction  17:20+917:22+92m0154.683388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#3%==%KSGKishangarhX  17:59+1418:01+142m01105.929446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5928.9
#4%--%AIIAjmer Junction  19:00-119:20+420m01134.871480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#5!==!BERBeawar  20:04+2020:06+202m01186.985445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.5
#6!==!SODSojat Road  20:53+3520:55+352m01253.434295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.3
#7!==!MJMarwar Junction  21:33+1721:38+155m01274.785267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4766.5
#8!==!FAFalnaX  22:25+2222:27+262m01341.130282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3216.2
#9!==!JWBJawai Bandh  22:59+1323:01+202m01357.356292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2982.7
#10!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30+1000:40+1210m02440.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#11!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  01:53+101:55+102m02492.656217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1064.8
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction  03:05+1603:07+172m02557.45394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1465.2
#13|--|VGViramgam JunctionX  04:21-204:23+42m02622.66129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction  05:27+405:29+72m02688.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:31116.1
#15!==!RJTRajkot Junction  08:00+1608:15+1715m12804.146127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#16|--|HAPAHapaX  09:55+209:57+312m02880.12615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:208.5
#17|--|JAMJamnagar  10:17+2510:19+322m02888.66212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5354.3
#18|--|KMBLKhambhalia  11:12+3411:14+352m02943.07345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#19|--|DWKDwarka  12:23+4712:25+512m021027.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.6
#20|--|OKHAOkha•  13:50+5-021055.6-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site