Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:54:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:54:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56216/Mysuru Shravanabelagola Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮೈಸೂರು ಶ್ರವಣಬೆಳಗೊಳ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मैसूरु- श्रवणबेलगोला पैसेंजर

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> SBGA/Shravanabelagola

Refresh Live Status (22h 0m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 07, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 07, 2012 (12:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
KJM WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Shravanabelagola.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 15:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBGA/Shravanabelagola 

15 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Shravanabelagola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -11:25+3210.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#2|--|BLGABelagula 11:38+811:39+81m1110.536751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar 11:44-11:45-1m1113.588773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli 11:50-11:51-1m1120.840770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte 11:57+1011:58+101m1124.840752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#6|--|DOYDornahalli 12:05-12:06-1m1129.563759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara 12:11+1212:12+131m2134.774791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura 12:16-12:17-1m1139.648766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli 12:24-12:25-1m1145.243775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|HAHHosa AgraharaX 12:32+1312:33+141m1150.251787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu 12:41+1612:42+181m1157.066797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli 12:46-12:47-1m--161.458798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#13|--|MGFMandagere 12:55+2012:56+231m--169.249810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2419.6
#14|--|HLNHole Narsipur 13:20+2213:25+195m1188.961841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#15|--|MVCMavinkereX 13:36+2213:37+281m11100.040855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3120.9
#16|--|HASHassan Junction 14:08+1714:10+172m21120.936951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1041.8
#17|--|SBGAShravanabelagola• 15:20+9-11162.7-846mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site