Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:06:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 09:06:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 14, 2014 (07:42PM)

16209/Ajmer-Mysore Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर-मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Loco
Ubl wdp4/4b
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 749 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M    S
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 8
S T    
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!AIIAjmer Junction  -05:35+011-1405.275464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|BERBeawar  06:17+1206:19+122m--1-1353.065447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
3|--|SODSojat Road  07:20+1507:22+152m11-1286.560295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4|--|MJMarwar Junction  07:43+1307:45+162m61-1265.680267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5|--|FAFalna  08:35+2708:37+272m--1-1199.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6!==!SOHSirohi RoadX  09:25+3209:27+322m--1-1144.168369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:06+3410:25+2619m21-1100.238264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
8!=-|PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:48+311:50+92m11-1047.652216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  13:05+913:07+162m21-982.65395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+014:50+220m41-909.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:41+1315:43+142m--1-864.16237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+1516:03+162m--1-845.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+1616:55+1710m11-809.88536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  17:45+2217:47+212m41-739.34620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  19:05+419:15+510m21-680.06117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/BLValsadX  20:23+620:25+102m--1-611.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/VAPIVapi  20:49+1520:51+152m--1-585.14427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35-2323:45+010m51-464.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:11+1300:13+142m--2-436.72226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+201:05+53m62-418.75310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+702:00+112m12-371.94057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra