Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 18:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 14, 2014 (07:42PM)

16209/Ajmer-Mysore Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर-मैसूर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (11:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Loco
Ubl wdp4/4b
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 749 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 8
S T    
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!AIIAjmer Junction  -05:35+211-1405.275464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|BERBeawar  06:17+1706:19+172m--1-1353.065447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
3|--|SODSojat Road  07:20+1507:22+152m11-1286.560295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4|--|MJMarwar Junction  07:43+1607:45+182m61-1265.680267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5|--|FAFalna  08:35+2408:37+242m--1-1199.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6!==!SOHSirohi RoadX  09:25+2309:27+232m--1-1144.168369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:06+2910:25+2119m21-1100.238264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
8!=-|PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:48+011:50+102m11-1047.652216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  13:05+513:07+152m21-982.65395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+114:50+220m41-909.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:41+1415:43+152m--1-864.16237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+2016:03+202m--1-845.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+2616:55+2610m11-809.88536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  17:45+3317:47+322m41-739.346 WRBharuch, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  19:05+1619:15+1710m21-680.061 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/BLValsadX  20:23+2020:25+232m--1-611.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/VAPIVapi  20:49+2320:51+232m--1-585.14427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35-1923:45+410m51-464.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:11+1200:13+132m--2-436.72226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+101:05+53m62-418.75310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+3602:00+392m12-371.94057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
22/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+3502:45+362m12-343.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra