Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327588-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584164-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1802762-1

16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

MRJ/Miraj Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meals is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
Ajmer: 01.09.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:35PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (21:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 16h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 749 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
S T    
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

14 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction -05:30+011-1396.465 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4852.2
#2!%%!%BERBeawar 06:18+1806:20+182m11-1344.271445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.5
#3%==%SODSojat Road 07:16+2607:18+262m11-1277.764295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#4%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 07:38+3007:40+312m61-1256.587267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#5!%%!%FAFalna 08:26+3908:28+402m--1-1190.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road 09:22+3709:24+372m11-1135.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4143.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:05+3710:25+2720m21-1091.137264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50+511:52+92m11-1038.553216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:05+2013:07+222m21-973.750 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.3
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:30+1114:50+520m41-904.45851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37+1915:39+202m11-858.85638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction 15:59+1916:01+192m--1-840.349 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.8
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+1316:55+1410m11-804.59437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:40+3117:42+312m41-734.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.2
#15/==/STSuratX 19:05+619:15+710m21-674.86118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#16/==/BLValsadX 20:23+1020:25+142m31-606.26312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi 20:50+1920:52+192m21-580.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.1
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-1823:45+010m51-458.9716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:08+1500:10+152m--2-431.61724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.3
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02+501:05+93m62-417.35310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.4
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+1002:00+152m12-370.83955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#22/==/LNLLonavala 02:43+3702:45+382m12-343.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#23/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+604:20+1410m12-279.351556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#24|--|STRSatara 07:12+2707:15+283m12-133.966638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.7
#25|--|KRDKarad 08:08+3108:10+332m12-75.253596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#26|--|SLISangliX 09:27+1209:30+203m32-7.19558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction»X 10:15-910:25+710m320.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+3213:30+335m22137.368751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#29|--|LDLonda Junction 14:15+5014:17+532m12188.644643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#30!==!DWRDharwadX 15:53+4715:55+482m22259.218732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#31|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 17:00+717:10+910m12279.160640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#32!==!HVRHaveri 18:25+3218:27+372m--2354.448558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#33!==!RNRRanibennurX 19:08+3219:10+392m--2386.861582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#34!==!HRRHarihar 19:33+4519:35+462m--2410.343553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#35!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53+4719:55+482m--2423.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction 21:33+5721:35+562m--2537.836805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:50+2722:55+345m--2583.155816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#38!==!TTRTipturX 23:23+3823:25+452m12608.641859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 01:08+2501:10+252m13679.548826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30+2002:35+195m--3743.520918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#41/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43-02:45-2m--3746.26920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 03:15+003:30+815m83749.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.2
#43/==/MYAMandya 04:48+2304:50+232m--3842.238673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.5
#44%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 06:00+19-43886.7-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site