Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 20:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 14, 2014 (07:42PM)

16209/Ajmer-Mysuru Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर-मैसूरु एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (11:22PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meals is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 16h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 749 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M    S
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 8
S T    
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!AIIAjmer Junction  -05:30+011-1396.565480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#2!==!BERBeawar  06:18+1406:20+152m01-1344.471445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5666.5
#3|--|SODSojat Road  07:16+1807:18+182m11-1277.964295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:38+2007:40+222m61-1256.678267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.5
#5!==!FAFalna  08:31+2808:33+282m01-1190.270282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road  09:20+2609:22+262m01-1135.155370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4843.9
#7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:10+2910:30+2020m21-1091.339264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2152.6
#8!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:51-411:53+32m11-1038.753217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1464.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction  13:07+913:09+112m21-973.85194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2169.2
#10|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30-514:50+020m41-904.65651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  15:39+415:41+62m01-859.05638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+716:03+72m01-840.55144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+616:55+810m11-804.87437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction  17:52+1217:54+122m41-734.25020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1159.2
#15/==/STSuratX  19:05+619:15+710m21-675.15618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.6
#16/==/BLValsadX  20:28+720:30+122m31-606.57212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#17/==/VAPIVapi  20:52+1820:54+182m21-580.24527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41121.1
#18/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35-1723:45+010m51-459.1716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:08+1300:10+142m02-431.91724mCR421302, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+301:05+63m62-417.55310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+702:00+102m12-371.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#22/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+802:45+92m12-343.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#23/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+804:20+1610m12-279.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#24|--|STRSatara  07:10+2407:13+243m12-133.864639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5558.6
#25|--|KRDKarad  08:08+2508:10+272m12-75.253596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.9
#26|--|SLISangliX  09:27+309:30+163m32-7.37558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:007.3
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction»  10:30-2310:35+05m320.048555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:50137.4
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+3213:30+325m22137.468751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#29|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+4514:17+452m12188.744642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.8
#30|==|DWRDharwadX  15:53+3715:55+352m22259.518732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#31|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  17:00-117:10+510m12279.560640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#32!==!HVRHaveri  18:25+1918:27+242m02354.670558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#33!==!RNRRanibennurX  18:55+3218:57+412m02387.139583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3623.4
#34!==!HRRHarihar  19:33+3219:35+332m02410.596553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#35!==!DVGDavangereX  19:43+4719:45+492m02423.367598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  21:28+5021:30+502m02538.334802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2045.4
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction  22:50+1922:55+275m02583.755815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#38!==!TTRTipturX  23:23+3123:25+382m12609.141859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#39!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  01:08+1701:10+172m13680.045826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#40/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  02:35+702:40+85m03744.020920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#41/--/MWMMalleswaram  02:48-02:50-2m03746.66920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  03:15-103:30+715m83749.379906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3444.7
#43%==%RMGMRamanagaram04:04+2904:05+291m03794.068692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4348.7
#44%==%MYAMandya  04:48+2704:50+272m03842.738674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.7
#45%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  06:00+14-43887.4-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site