Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 11:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 14, 2014 (07:42PM)

16209/Ajmer-Mysore Express

Jan 07 (3:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-PC-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A2-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR; Total 23 coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Ubl wdp4/4b
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 749 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M    S
MRJ/Miraj Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +1 night (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 8
S T    
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 

14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==|AIIAjmer Junction  -05:35+011-1405.275464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
2|--|BERBeawar  06:17+2006:19+212m--1-1353.065447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
3|--|SODSojat Road  07:20+1607:22+162m11-1286.560295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4|--|MJMarwar Junction  07:43+1907:45+222m61-1265.680267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5|--|FAFalna  08:35+3408:37+352m--1-1199.169282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6!==!SOHSirohi Road  09:25+3509:27+352m--1-1144.168369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:06+4010:25+3019m21-1100.238264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
8|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:48+911:50+152m11-1047.652216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana Junction  13:05+1513:07+202m21-982.65395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  14:30+814:50+420m41-909.65451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:41+2715:43+272m--1-864.16237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+2916:03+292m--1-845.65144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+3116:55+3110m11-809.88536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  17:45+3117:47+312m41-739.34619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
15/==/STSuratX  19:05+3019:15+3010m21-680.06119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
16/==/BLValsadX  20:23+2520:25+292m--1-611.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
17/==/VAPIVapi  20:49+3320:51+332m--1-585.14427mWRVapi, Gujarat
18/==/BSRVasai RoadX  23:35-223:45+010m51-464.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:11+1100:13+122m--2-436.72226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
20/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+401:05+73m62-418.75310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+1102:00+162m12-371.94057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
22/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+1202:45+132m12-343.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+304:20+1210m12-279.651556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
24|--|STRSatara  07:10+2407:13+243m12-133.964637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
25|--|KRDKarad  08:08+2708:10+302m12-75.253597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
26|--|SLISangliX  09:27+1709:30+203m32-7.37559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
27|--|MRJMiraj Junction»  10:30-710:35+05m120.048554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
28|--|BGMBelagavi  13:25+3113:30+325m22137.468752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
29|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+4614:17+472m12188.734643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
30|-=|DWRDharwadX  16:20+2616:25+255m22259.218737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
31|--|UBLHubli Junction  17:30-317:40+610m12279.258640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
32|--|HVRHaveri  18:58+2619:00+302m--2354.370558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
33|--|RNRRanibennur  19:28+4219:30+482m--2386.942583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
34|--|HRRHarihar  20:03+4020:05+412m--2410.245553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
35|--|DVGDavangere  20:22+4420:25+443m--2423.067598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
36|==|RRBBirur Junction  22:08+4422:10+442m--2538.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
37|==|ASKArsikere JunctionX  23:00+3223:05+355m--2583.055816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
38|--|TTRTipturX  23:33+3423:35+342m12608.543860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
39|--|TKTumkur  01:13+1501:15+152m13679.545823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
40/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  02:40-102:45+15m--3743.521919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
41/==/MWMMalleswaram  02:53+002:55+02m--3746.38916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
42/==/SBCBangalore City Junction•  03:15-303:30+415m83749.172903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
43%==%MYAMandya  04:48+2704:50+262m--3842.138672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
44|=-|MYSMysore Junction  06:00+3-43886.3-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site