Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 16:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 16:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

HVR/Haveri --> DWR/Dharwad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meal is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (07:40PM)
Updated: Today (10:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Haveri and Dharwad.
Travel Time: 2h 13m    1 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 0
   W F 
HVR/Haveri 
Arrives @ 06:58
Platform# 1
   W F 
DWR/Dharwad 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Haveri and Dharwad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  -18:30-51-532.571763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.7
#2%==%MYAMandya  19:08-19:10-2m01-487.875674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.7
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaramX  19:49-19:50-1m21-439.127692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4044.5
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  21:30-21:50-20m81-394.625906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03-22:05-2m01-389.166919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.1
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03-23:05-2m11-325.171826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#7!==!TTRTiptur  00:05-00:06-1m22-254.239859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.5
#8!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45-00:50-5m02-228.863815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33-01:35-2m02-183.470802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#10!==!DVGDavangere  03:13-03:15-2m02-68.659598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar  03:28-03:30-2m02-55.933553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4323.4
#12!==!RNRRanibennur  04:13-04:15-2m02-32.570583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri»  04:43-04:45-2m020.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.2
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25-06:35-10m1275.252640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|--|DWRDharwad•  06:58-07:00-2m1295.251732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#16!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23-08:25-2m22165.744642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35-09:40-5m12217.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-12:45-5m12354.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#19|--|SLISangli  12:57-13:00-3m12361.769558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad  13:59-14:00-1m12429.759596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#21|--|STRSatara  15:00-15:03-3m12488.340639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-18:50-10m32633.955556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59-20:00-1m22697.635623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48-20:50-2m22725.57557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27-21:30-3m72771.92310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:08-22:10-2m42786.24124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#27/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50-22:55-5m62813.5636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#28/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50-00:52-2m13934.65627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#29/==/BLValsadX  01:20-01:21-1m23960.84912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2468.6
#30/==/STSuratX  02:45-02:55-10m131029.58318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#31/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  03:38-03:40-2m331088.66020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1070.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:50-05:00-10m231159.27137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#33/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:30-05:32-2m231194.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:47-05:49-2m231213.54137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  06:55-07:05-10m631259.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0569.2
#36%--%MSHMahesana Junction  09:10-09:12-2m231328.23894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4264.8
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:54-10:56-2m131393.172217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40-11:55-15m231445.763264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#39|==|SOHSirohi Road  12:37-12:39-2m031489.570370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#40!==!FAFalna  13:26-13:28-2m131544.664282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.5
#41|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:30-14:32-2m031611.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#42!==!SODSojat Road  14:51-14:53-2m031632.349295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.5
#43!==!BERBeawar  16:14-16:16-2m031698.842445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.1
#44!==!AIIAjmer Junction  17:30--331750.9-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site