Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327588-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1387168-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584164-0

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

HVR/Haveri --> DWR/Dharwad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meal is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class / First AC cum 2-Tier AC Class coach W.E.F (Ex...
more...
Mysuru: 29.08.2017)
Thu Apr 27, 2017 (09:37PM)
Updated: Apr 27 2017 (21:38) by KSG*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Haveri and Dharwad.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 04:40
Platform# --
   W F 
HVR/Haveri 
Arrives @ 06:58
Platform# 1
   W F 
DWR/Dharwad 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Haveri and Dharwad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) -18:30-51-532.470763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#2/==/MYAMandya 19:08-19:10-2m--1-487.875673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.7
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 19:49-19:50-1m21-439.127692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4044.5
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 21:30-21:50-20m81-394.625906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:03-22:05-2m--1-389.166919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.1
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03-23:05-2m11-325.171826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#7!==!TTRTiptur 00:05-00:06-1m22-254.239859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#8!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:45-00:50-5m--2-228.863816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#9|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 01:33-01:35-2m--2-183.474802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#10!==!DVGDavangere 03:08-03:10-2m--2-68.743597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#11!==!HRRHarihar 03:28-03:30-2m--2-55.937553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.4
#12!==!RNRRanibennur 04:08-04:09-1m--2-32.565582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#13!==!HVRHaveri» 04:39-04:40-1m--20.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#14!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25-06:35-10m1275.252640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad• 06:58-07:00-2m1295.251732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#16!==!LDLonda JunctionX 08:23-08:25-2m22165.744643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35-09:40-5m12217.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction 12:40-12:45-5m12354.436556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#19|--|SLISangli 12:57-13:00-3m12361.569558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#20|--|KRDKarad 13:59-14:00-1m12429.657596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#21|--|STRSatara 15:02-15:05-3m12488.241638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-18:50-10m32633.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59-20:00-1m22697.335623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:48-20:50-2m22725.27555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#25/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27-21:30-3m72771.62310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:08-22:10-2m42786.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#27/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50-22:55-5m62813.3636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#28/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50-00:52-2m13934.36327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#29/==/BLValsadX 01:17-01:18-1m23960.64712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.6
#30/==/STSuratX 02:45-02:55-10m131029.27118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.2
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction 03:45-03:46-1m331088.46420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.5
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:52-05:02-10m231158.97737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2835.8
#33/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:30-05:32-2m231194.77445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:47-05:49-2m231213.24138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55-07:05-10m631258.83351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.4
#36!--!MSHMahesana Junction 09:12-09:14-2m231328.13994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4164.8
#37%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:55-10:56-1m131393.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#38!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40-11:55-15m231445.663264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#39%==%SOHSirohi Road 12:37-12:39-2m--31489.467370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna 13:28-13:30-2m131544.566282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#41!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:30-14:32-2m--31610.967267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#42%==%SODSojat Road 14:51-14:53-2m131632.249295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.5
#43!%%!%BERBeawar 16:14-16:16-2m--31698.737445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.2
#44!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 17:40--331750.9-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site