Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02042/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CST SpecialFare SF Special
     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - मुंबई सीएसटी विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट विशेष

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2 AC two-tier, 4 AC three-tier, 10 Sleeper and 2 EOG's.
Wed Aug 10, 2016 (10:53AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 166 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 1535 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and R/Raipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:20
Platform# --
S      
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

12 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin» -00:20---10.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:17134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction 02:37-02:40-3m11134.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5053.9
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 03:30-03:35-5m11187.962172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction 05:30-05:33-3m11306.052213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5297.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction 07:25-07:35-10m31403.588259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:45153.2
#6/==/BINABina Junction 09:20-09:25-5m21556.769413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:25-11:30-5m11695.455497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:10-13:15-5m21787.269328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:45306.8
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 18:00-18:10-10m311094.185209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15257.1
#10/==/NKNasik Road 21:25-21:28-3m311351.295564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3250.7
#11/==/IGPIgatpuriT 22:00-22:05-5m--11401.958589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2581.6
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:30-23:33-3m5,611483.56410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#13/==/TNAThane 23:50-23:53-3m611501.65411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3733.3
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 00:30----21534.9-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.