Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22847/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - ముంబై ఎల్టీటీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     विशाखापत्तनम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक(ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (09:00PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (3:03PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 32m    5 halts    Distance: 645 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 03:03 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -09:05+1071-1011.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  10:00+2910:05+295m51-950.78466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3954.3
#3/==/VBLBobbili Junction  10:44+3910:46+392m11-896.465139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#4/==/PVPParvatipuram  11:08+3611:10+362m11-872.671124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/RGDARayagada  11:50+3512:00+3510m11-825.655227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#6/==/MNGDMunigudaX  13:00+4013:02+402m01-770.986359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5172.8
#7%==%KSNGKesinga  13:53+4913:55+492m11-698.033184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  14:20+4114:30+4110m01-684.178210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2532.4
#9!==!KBJKantabanji  14:55+1:0915:05+1:1110m11-651.661304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0364.3
#10!==!KRARKhariar Road  16:08+1:1416:10+1:142m01-587.377325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4051.6
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund  16:50+1:2516:52+1:272m01-535.731302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.6
#12/--/RRaipur JunctionX  18:35+5219:00+5225m3,41-482.252296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction  19:50+5219:55+535m01-439.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.8
#14/==/GGondia Junction  21:43+1:0421:45+1:042m31-304.256318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.2
#15/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  00:05+2900:20+2715m42-174.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.8
#16/==/WRWardha Junction  01:37+2001:40+213m02-95.271288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.2
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)»O  03:00+1403:03+163m120.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#18/==/AKAkola JunctionX  03:55+2404:00+235m1279.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:40+3105:50+3710m62218.481209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction  08:07+4008:10+523m32402.680582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#21/==/NKNasik Road  09:05+5509:10+535m32475.641564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12132.5
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:22+2712:25+253m62608.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1036.7
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  13:35+13-02644.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site