Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 17:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 17:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Thu Jan 23, 2014 (07:09PM)

22847/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express(Via Nagpur)
విశాఖపట్టణం - ముంబై ఎల్టీటీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     विशाखापत्तनम - मुंबई तिलक(ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 22 2015 (7:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-R -->VSKP/ED WDM 3 A R-LTT -->BSL WAP 4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 32m    5 halts    Distance: 643 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 03:03 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BD/Badnera Junction 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -08:30+4--1-1005.55611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  09:35+1509:37+152m--1-944.37663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3%==%VBLBobbili Junction  10:20+2210:22+222m--1-890.068137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
4%==%PVPParvatipuram  10:43+2110:45+202m--1-866.156122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%RGDARayagada  11:35+811:45+610m--1-819.260229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
6%==%MNGDMunigudaX  12:40+2112:42+222m--1-764.664335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
7%==%KSNGKesinga  13:50+1613:52+202m11-691.846183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
8%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction  14:10+1614:20+1610m--1-677.865212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
9|--|KBJKantabanji  14:50+2515:00+2710m--1-645.459283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10|--|KRARKhariar Road  16:05+2816:07+282m--1-581.167317mECoRJonk, Odisha
11|--|MSMDMahasamund  16:53+3716:55+382m--1-529.532301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
12|--|RRaipur JunctionX  18:35+2919:00+2525m31-475.944297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13/==/DURGDurg Junction  19:50+2219:55+245m--1-438.975299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
14/==/GGondia JunctionX  21:43+3921:45+392m--1-303.756316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15/==/NGPNagpur Junction  00:05+900:20+915m42-173.861314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
16/==/WRWardha Junction  01:37+601:40+93m--2-94.971289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
17/==/BDBadnera Junction»  03:00+603:03+83m120.091335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
18/==/AKAkola Junction  03:55+1104:00+115m1279.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  05:40+1105:50+1310m62218.681208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20/==/MMRManmad Junction  08:07+2008:10+303m32402.874580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21/==/NKNasik Road  09:09+2809:10+311m32475.541563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra