Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 10:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 10:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Thu Jan 23, 2014 (07:09PM)

22847/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express(Via Nagpur)
విశాఖపట్టణం - ముంబై ఎల్టీటీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     विशाखापत्तनम - मुंबई तिलक(ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 30 2015 (1:26AM) by Awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-R -->VSKP/ED WDM 3 A R-LTT -->BSL WAP 4
Rating: 2.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 32m    5 halts    Distance: 645 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 03:03
Platform# 1
 M     
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 
Arrives @ 13:35
Platform# 0
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -08:30-01-1011.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  09:25-09:30-5m01-950.77265mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#3/==/VBLBobbili Junction  10:15-10:17-2m01-896.460139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.9
#4/==/PVPParvatipuramX  10:41-10:42-1m01-872.553122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5346.9
#5/==/RGDARayagada  11:35-11:45-10m01-825.660229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#6%==%MNGDMunigudaX  12:40-12:42-2m01-771.074335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5972.8
#7%==%KSNGKesinga  13:41-13:42-1m11-698.130183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.9
#8!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  14:10-14:20-10m01-684.265212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#9!==!KBJKantabanji  14:50-15:00-10m01-651.859283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0564.3
#10!==!KRARKhariar Road  16:05-16:07-2m01-587.467325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4651.6
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund  16:53-16:55-2m01-535.832301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:4053.6
#12/--/RRaipur JunctionX  18:35-19:00-25m31-482.352296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction  19:50-19:55-5m01-439.175300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#14/==/GGondia Junction  21:43-21:45-2m01-304.356318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:20130.2
#15/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  00:05-00:20-15m42-174.162315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1778.9
#16/==/WRWardha Junction  01:37-01:40-3m02-95.171288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.1
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)»O  03:00-03:03-3m120.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#18/==/AKAkola JunctionX  03:55-04:00-5m1279.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:40-05:50-10m62218.481209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction  08:07-08:10-3m32402.674582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5972.9
#21/==/NKNasik Road  09:09-09:10-1m32475.641564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12132.5
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:22-12:25-3m62608.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:1036.7
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  13:35--02644.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site