Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 18:19:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 18:19:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (09:00PM)

22847/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - ముంబై ఎల్టీటీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     विशाखापत्तनम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक(ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 30 2015 (1:26AM) by awes khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP-R -->VSKP/ED WDM 3 A R-LTT -->BSL WAP 4
Rating: 2.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 32m    5 halts    Distance: 645 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 03:03 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -08:30+171-1011.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  09:25+1209:30+115m01-950.77266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.3
#3/==/VBLBobbili Junction  10:15+1710:17+172m11-896.459139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.8
#4/==/PVPParvatipuramX  10:41+1310:42+141m11-872.653124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5/==/RGDARayagada  11:35+511:45+610m11-825.660227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5554.7
#6/==/MNGDMunigudaX  12:40+1912:42+192m01-770.974359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5972.8
#7%==%KSNGKesinga  13:41+3313:42+351m11-698.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#8!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction  14:10+2214:20+2410m01-684.165210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#9!==!KBJKantabanji  14:50+3115:00+3310m11-651.659304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0564.3
#10!==!KRARKhariar Road  16:05+4116:07+412m01-587.367325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4651.6
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund  16:53+4116:55+422m01-535.732302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:4053.6
#12/--/RRaipur JunctionX  18:35+2319:00+2225m31-482.252296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction  19:50+1819:55+215m01-439.075300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.8
#14/==/GGondia Junction  21:43+1921:45+202m01-304.256318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.2
#15/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  00:05-300:20+215m42-174.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1778.8
#16/==/WRWardha Junction  01:37-501:40+03m02-95.271288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.2
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)»O  03:00-103:03+13m120.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#18/==/AKAkola JunctionX  03:55+504:00+45m1279.084283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  05:40+1805:50+2310m62218.481209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction  08:07+2908:10+363m32402.674582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5972.9
#21/==/NKNasik Road  09:09+3609:10+381m32475.641564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12132.5
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  12:22+1712:25+143m62608.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:1036.7
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  13:35+8-02644.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site