Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:26:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:26:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1346316-0
Entry# 1895156-4

22847/Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express
విశాఖపట్టణం - ముంబై ఎల్టీటీ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     विशाखापत्तनम - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक(ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 15, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (09:00PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:03) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 32m    5 halts    Distance: 645 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 03:03 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# --
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

5 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -09:05+471-1011.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 10:00+2610:05+255m51-950.78466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3954.3
#3/==/VBLBobbili Junction 10:44+3010:46+302m11-896.465139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.8
#4/==/PVPParvatipuram 11:08+2711:10+272m11-872.671124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#5/==/RGDARayagada 11:50+2312:00+2010m11-825.655227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0054.7
#6/==/MNGDMunigudaX 13:00+2913:02+292m--1-770.986360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5172.8
#7%==%KSNGKesinga 13:53+4713:55+482m11-698.033184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 14:20+3814:30+4210m--1-684.178210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2532.4
#9!==!KBJKantabanji 14:55+1:0415:05+1:0610m11-651.661304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0364.3
#10!==!KRARKhariar Road 16:08+1:0816:10+1:152m--1-587.377325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4051.6
#11!==!MSMDMahasamund 16:50+1:3116:52+1:382m--1-535.731302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.6
#12/--/RRaipur JunctionX 18:35+1:0919:00+1:1125m3,41-482.252296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction 19:50+1:1219:55+1:125m--1-439.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.8
#14/==/GGondia Junction 21:43+1:4321:45+1:432m31-304.256318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.2
#15/--/NGPNagpur JunctionXO 00:05+1:1300:20+1:1315m42-174.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1778.8
#16/==/WRWardha Junction 01:37+1:0701:40+1:083m--2-95.271288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.2
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)»O 03:00+1:1003:03+1:113m120.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#18/==/AKAkola JunctionX 03:55+1:1704:00+1:165m1279.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 05:40+1:2905:50+1:3310m62218.481209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.2
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:07+1:3708:10+1:403m32402.680582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#21/==/NKNasik Road 09:05+1:3909:10+1:375m32475.641564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:12132.5
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 12:22+1:1412:25+1:123m62608.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1036.7
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 13:35+59---2644.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site