Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 08:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 08:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 16, 2014 (02:51PM)

19326/Amritsar-Indore Bi Weekly Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਇੰਡੋਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਈ ਵੀਕਲੀ     अमृतसर-इंदौर द्वि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ratlam(RTM) shed WDM 3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 1006 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
S   T  
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
 M   F 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

16 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -23:15+3221-330.792233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  23:43+4723:45+472m21-287.762238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  00:20+2800:30+2510m22-251.657239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  01:30+1901:40+1910m12-194.854246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:48+2602:50+262m22-134.045271mNRSirhind, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  04:00+1004:10+1110m12-81.257278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»  05:35+1605:45+2410m320.082276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%DBDDeoband  06:10+3406:12+342m--234.280258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  06:30+3806:32+392m--258.240247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX  07:55+2508:00+255m12113.843229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  09:06+2409:08+242m32161.033217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  09:50+3310:05+3715m22184.569209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
13/==/FDBFaridabad  10:23+4810:25+482m32205.278206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:52+1:0011:57+1:035m12318.465179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  12:43+1:0212:45+1:022m22368.18170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  13:15+4313:20+485m12372.179174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  14:50+1:4615:00+1:4910m42490.170214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
18|--|SVPIShivpuriX  16:47+2:3116:52+2:345m12614.941480mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
19|-=%GUNAGuna JunctionX  19:20+1:5619:30+2:0110m--2717.041477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
20%=-|RTARuthiyai JunctionX  20:00+2:0520:05+2:055m--2737.253414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  21:32+1:4921:34+1:502m--2814.637423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
22|--/MKCMaksi Junction  00:45+3500:47+402m--3930.962513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
23/--/DWXDewas Junction  01:22+1:0001:24+1:072m--3967.124541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
24/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  03:00+29---31005.9-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site