Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:31:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 22:31:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
B3 Added wef 20.1.16.
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (04:08PM)

19326/Amritsar-Indore Bi Weekly Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਇੰਡੋਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਈ ਵੀਕਲੀ     अमृतसर-इंदौर द्वि साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ratlam(RTM) shed WDM 3A
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 29 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 1005 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 3
S   T  
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# ???
 M   F 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

16 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -23:15+5621-330.391230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  23:43+1:0823:45+1:082m21-288.048237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  00:30+4200:40+4210m22-251.857239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  01:40+3701:50+3810m12-194.862247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:48+1:0602:50+1:082m22-134.646269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  04:00+1:0704:10+1:0810m12-81.157276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»  05:35+1:1305:45+1:1410m320.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#8%--%DBDDeoband  06:13+1:3606:15+1:372m--234.272258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#9%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar  06:35+1:4406:37+1:462m--258.258247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5855.6
#10%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  07:35+1:4807:40+1:475m12113.844227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.2
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:45+1:4708:47+1:472m32161.124216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX09:45+1:3710:05+1:4220m22184.170209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#13/==/FDBFaridabad  10:23+1:5210:25+1:532m32205.177207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28112.9
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:53+2:0811:55+2:132m12318.079182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  12:33+2:2012:35+2:202m22367.716171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  12:50+2:1612:55+2:175m12371.762172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction14:50+2:3715:00+2:4210m42489.870213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:47124.8
#18|--|SVPIShivpuriX  16:47+3:1616:52+3:185m12614.641480mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:28102.1
#19|--|GUNAGuna JunctionX19:20+2:4219:30+2:5110m--2716.741477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.3
#20/--/RTARuthiyai JunctionX  20:00+2:5620:05+2:565m--2737.053414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2777.2
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  21:32+2:4721:34+2:482m--2814.237423mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:11116.3
#22/--/MKCMaksi Junction  00:45+1:3200:47+1:372m--3930.562513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.3
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction  01:22+1:4401:24+1:572m--3966.724541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3638.8
#24/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  03:00+1:45---31005.5-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site