Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1297686-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194512-0

19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਇੰਡੋਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਈ ਵੀਕਲੀ     अमृतसर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 17, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (07:22AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:21) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 20h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 1006 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
S   T  
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

16 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -23:15+5821-330.291230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 23:43+1:1023:45+1:102m21-287.948236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 00:30+5400:40+5110m22-251.757239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:40+5701:50+5810m12-194.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 02:48+1:0502:50+1:052m22-134.546270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 04:00+5204:10+5010m12-81.157276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction» 05:35+4705:45+4810m320.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#8%==%DBDDeoband 06:11+1:1406:13+1:172m2234.380256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 06:31+1:2306:33+1:242m--258.354247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0255.6
#10/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 07:35+1:2007:40+1:195m12113.944228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.2
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:45+1:1508:47+1:152m32161.224216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 09:45+1:1010:05+1:0420m32184.270210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#13/==/FDBFaridabad 10:23+1:0910:25+1:092m32205.177207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:53+1:2411:58+1:245m12318.285182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 12:33+1:3012:35+1:292m22368.016173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 12:50+1:2112:55+1:205m12371.962172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction 14:50+1:0715:00+1:0810m42490.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43124.8
#18|--|SVPIShivpuriX 16:43+2:0816:48+2:085m12614.848478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.1
#19|--|GUNAGuna JunctionX 18:55+1:4419:05+1:4610m--2716.949477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#20/==/RTARuthiyai JunctionX 19:30+1:5919:35+2:025m--2737.347415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.1
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 21:13+1:3321:15+1:372m--2814.434422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:28116.5
#22/--/MKCMaksi Junction 00:43+2800:45+392m--3931.059513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction 01:22+4201:24+432m23967.235540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.7
#24/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 02:30+27-331005.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site