Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:46:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1297686-0

19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਇੰਡੋਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਈ ਵੀਕਲੀ     अमृतसर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 17, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (07:22AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:21) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Loco
Ratlam(RTM) shed WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 34 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 1006 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 3
S   T  
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night
Platform# 3
 M   F 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

16 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -23:15-21-330.291230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 23:43-23:45-2m21-287.948236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 00:30-00:40-10m22-251.757239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:40-01:50-10m12-194.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 02:48-02:50-2m22-134.546269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1053.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 04:00-04:10-10m12-81.157276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction» 05:35-05:45-10m320.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#8%==%DBDDeoband 06:11-06:13-2m2234.280256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 06:31-06:33-2m--258.254247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0255.6
#10/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 07:35-07:40-5m12113.844228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.2
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 08:45-08:47-2m32161.124216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 09:45-10:05-20m32184.170210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#13/==/FDBFaridabad 10:23-10:25-2m32205.077207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:53-11:58-5m12318.185182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 12:33-12:35-2m22367.816171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 12:50-12:55-5m12371.862173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction 14:50-15:00-10m42489.973213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43124.8
#18|--|SVPIShivpuriX 16:43-16:48-5m12614.748478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.1
#19|--|GUNAGuna JunctionX 18:55-19:05-10m--2716.849477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#20/==/RTARuthiyai JunctionX 19:30-19:35-5m--2737.247415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.1
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 21:13-21:15-2m--2814.334422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:28116.4
#22/--/MKCMaksi Junction 00:43-00:45-2m--3930.759513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction 01:22-01:24-2m--3967.035540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0638.8
#24/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 02:30--331005.7-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site