Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਇੰਡੋਰੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਈ ਵੀਕਲੀ     अमृतसर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (07:22AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:34AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Loco
Ratlam(RTM) shed WDM 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Indore Junction BG is 34 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 1006 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 3
S   T  
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 3
 M   F 
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

16 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -23:15+1:3721-330.291230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction  23:43+1:4823:45+1:482m21-287.948237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  00:30+1:3300:40+1:3010m22-251.757239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  01:40+1:3801:50+1:4210m12-194.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.3
#5/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  02:48+1:4602:50+1:462m22-134.544269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1353.4
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  04:03+1:4604:13+1:4410m12-81.159276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2281.1
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»  05:35+1:4405:45+1:4810m320.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#8%==%DBDDeoband  06:11+2:2106:13+2:242m2234.280256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  06:31+2:3106:33+2:322m--258.254247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0255.6
#10/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  07:35+2:3507:40+2:345m12113.844228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.2
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  08:45+2:2408:47+2:242m32161.124216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  09:45+2:1510:05+2:1420m32184.170210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#13/==/FDBFaridabad  10:23+2:2110:25+2:202m32205.077207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#14/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:53+2:3411:58+2:335m12318.185182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#15/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  12:33+2:4112:35+2:412m22367.816171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  12:50+2:3712:55+2:365m12371.862173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.1
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction  14:50+2:4915:00+2:4910m42489.973213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43124.8
#18|--|SVPIShivpuriX  16:43+3:3716:48+3:375m12614.748478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.1
#19|--|GUNAGuna JunctionX  18:55+3:2519:05+3:3310m--2716.849477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#20%==%RTARuthiyai JunctionX  19:30+3:4119:35+3:395m--2737.247415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.1
#21|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh  21:13+3:1621:15+3:172m--2814.333422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:30116.4
#22/--/MKCMaksi Junction  00:45+1:5300:47+1:532m--3930.766513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#23/--/DWXDewas Junction  01:20+1:5801:22+1:592m--3966.934540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.8
#24/--/INDBIndore Junction BG•  02:30+1:36-331005.7-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site