Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

03205/Patna - Delhi Anand Vihar T One Way Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SL-7, GN-4, SLR-2=13.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 987 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
    T  
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 

6 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -16:30---10.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/DNRDanapur  16:45-16:47-2m--19.49158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
3/==/ARAAra Junction  17:13-17:15-2m--148.99363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
4/==/BXRBuxar  17:59-18:01-2m--1117.45167mECRBuxar, Bihar
5/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  19:52-20:12-20m--1211.47883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  22:10-22:15-5m--1364.148100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:20-02:25-5m--2558.447128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal•  11:35----2986.9-208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site