Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:16:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:16:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

03205/Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special
سھرسا داناپور خصوعی     सहरसा - दानापुर उद्घाटन विशेष

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> DNR/Danapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jun 22, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Danapur.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    6 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 1
   W   
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# 0
   W   
DNR/Danapur 

6 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction»  -15:15-110.04347mECRMNE, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0042.6
#2%--%MNEMansi Junction  16:15-16:17-2m0142.65344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#3/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  16:27-16:29-2m0151.48043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#4/==/BGSBegusarai  16:59-17:01-2m0191.52747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3415.3
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction  17:35-17:45-10m01106.84449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:0087.6
#6/--/HJPHajipur Junction  19:45-19:50-5m01194.42155mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0020.7
#7/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction  20:50-20:55-5m01215.11053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:355.9
#8/--/DNRDanapur•  21:30--01221.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site