Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0

52456/Himalayan Queen
حیمالین کوین     हिमालयन क्वीन

SOL/Solan --> KLK/Kalka

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Re# 121661-20 Author: Nitin Chopra ########; The coaches are not inter connected so you cannot go to any other coach till the train stops....as all knows...
more...
this is a toy train and coaches are small in size but there is facility of toilets in each coach but very small in size..passengers can have some snacks at intermiddiate stations but proper food is only available at Barog station. ## Has an ARP of 30 days.
Thu Aug 04, 2011 (12:49AM)
Updated: Dec 24 2016 (15:38) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 C5
  2
 C4
  3
 C3
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Solan and Kalka.
Travel Time: 2h 52m    2 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:18 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SOL/Solan 
Arrives @ 16:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Solan and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMLShimla -10:25+111-49.6212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#2|--|SHZSummer HillX 10:34+310:54+220m11-46.5182065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#3|--|JTOJutogh 11:05+211:06+21m11-43.3161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.8
#4|--|TVITaradeviX 11:24+011:25+41m11-38.5221849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#5|--|SGSShoghi 11:44+511:45+61m11-31.7221833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5419.4
#6|--|KDZKandaghat 12:39+1412:41+162m11-12.3201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#7|--|SLRSalogra 12:57+1912:58+201m11-6.8231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.8
#8|--|SOLSolan» 13:16+2113:18+212m110.0141502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#9|--|BOFBarog 13:34+1813:44+1710m--13.8131552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:429.1
#10|--|DMPDharampur Himachal 14:26+1414:28+182m1113.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4231.7
#11|--|KLKKalka• 16:10+16-6144.7-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.