Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 05:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 05:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Re# 121661-20 Author: Nitin Chopra ########; The coaches are not inter connected so you cannot go to any other coach till the train stops....as all...
Read more...
knows this is a toy train and coaches are small in size but there is facility of toilets in each coach but very small in size..passengers can have some snacks at intermiddiate stations but proper food is only available at Barog station. ## Has an ARP of 30 days.
Thu Aug 04, 2011 (12:49AM)

52456/Himalayan Queen
     हिमालयन क्वीन

Dec 31 2014 (5:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 56m    2 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 15 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:14 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SOL/Solan 
Arrives @ 16:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Solan and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMLShimla  -10:35+0--1-49.6212086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
2|--|SHZSummer HillX  10:44+210:50+16m11-46.5182065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
3|--|JTOJutogh  11:01+111:02+31m11-43.3161978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
4|--|TVITaradevi  11:20+011:21+41m11-38.5221849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
5|--|SGSShoghi  11:40+411:41+51m--1-31.7221833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
6|--|KDZKandaghat  12:35+1012:37+122m--1-12.3201680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
7|--|SLRSalogra  12:53+1112:54+111m--1-6.8231520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
8|--|SOLSolan»  13:12+1213:14+122m110.0141502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
9|--|BOFBarog  13:30+913:40+810m--13.8131552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
10|--|DMPDharampur Himachal  14:23+714:33+310m1113.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
11|--|KLKKalka•  16:10+1-6144.7-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site