Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325931-0

16561/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ ಎಸಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कोचुवेलि वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu May 02, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry car doesn't work. It works in RSA only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (09:28AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:34) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
DEE - YPR AC Duronto Express/12214/12213
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 B6
 13
 B7
 14
 B8
 15
 B9
 16
B10
 17
B11
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli is 94 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    11 halts    Distance: 847 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

11 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -15:20+8510.025919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4719.2
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 16:07+1516:08+161m2119.264907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:39251.5
#3/==/SASalem Junction 19:47-19:50-3m11270.765284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#4/==/EDErode Junction 20:45-20:50-5m21330.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#5/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:33+4821:35+482m11380.551306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#6/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:35+3822:40+375m21431.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:50+3923:55+415m1,31486.76381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#8/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 01:07+5101:10+513m12562.1543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.4
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 02:30+4902:35+495m22633.5589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#10%==%KTYMKottayamX 03:37+1:0303:40+1:043m22693.75518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.8
#11/==/CNGRChengannur 04:18+1:1404:20+1:142m12728.46113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:20+1:1405:25+1:145m--2789.44116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#13/==/KCVLKochuveli• 06:50+46-12847.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site