Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:41:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:41:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325931-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1228743-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1223128-0

22678⇒16562/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ശീതീകരിച്ച എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - यशवंतपुर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry car doesn't work. It works in RSA only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
renumbered as Train No.22678 with effect from 01.09.2017. Kochuveli Departure 12:50 & Yeshvantpur Arrival 04:15
Sun May 07, 2017 (08:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
DEE - YPR AC Duronto Express/12214/12213
Rating: 4.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B11
  3
B10
  4
 B9
  5
 B8
  6
 B7
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A3
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction is 90 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 842 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MNUR/Mannanur and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Type: AC Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 5
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

11 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -12:40+1110.05711mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0057.5
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 13:40-113:45+25m2157.56716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 14:40+1314:42+142m31118.64913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4334.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam 15:25+4615:28+523m11153.44418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 16:50+4416:55+455m11213.3609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.4
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:07+5718:10+573m21284.8533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.3
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:35+5019:40+495m41360.13681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3255.7
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 21:12+4021:15+433m31415.870417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:58+5122:00+512m21466.367306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#10/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:45+5522:50+565m--1516.572174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:40+1:0123:45+1:015m51576.269282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:38245.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:23+1:0903:25+1:092m42821.618907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0520.8
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:30+49-52842.4-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.