Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325931-0

16562/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി - യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ശീതീകരിച്ച എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोचुवेलि - यशवंतपुर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

KCVL/Kochuveli --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 14m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri May 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry car doesn't work. It works in RSA only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (09:28AM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:38) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
DEE - YPR AC Duronto Express/12214/12213
Rating: 4.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B11
  3
B10
  4
 B9
  5
 B8
  6
 B7
  7
 B6
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A3
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 847 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 114 km/hr between MNUR/Mannanur and KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Type: AC Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 1
     F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# 5
      S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

11 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli» -12:40-110.05810mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 13:40-13:45-5m2157.66716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur 14:40-14:42-2m31118.64913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4334.8
#4%==%KTYMKottayam 15:25-15:28-3m11153.44418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2260.2
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 16:50-16:55-5m11213.6609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.4
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 18:07-18:10-3m21285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 19:35-19:40-5m41360.43681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3255.7
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 21:12-21:15-3m31416.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:58-22:00-2m21466.667306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#10/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:45-22:50-5m--1516.871174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#11/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:40-23:45-5m51576.371283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
35 intermediate stations03:38251.5
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 03:23-03:25-2m42827.818907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0519.2
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:30--52847.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site