Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 01:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 01:58:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

09721/Jaipur - Udaipur SpecialFare SF Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट डेली स्पेशल

JP/Jaipur Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (04:10PM)
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (2:31AM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake.
Rating: 4.1/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 C1
  8
 B1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 429 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2A
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 

10 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Udaipur City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -06:15+32A10.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#2|==|FLPhulera Junction  06:57+806:59+82m--154.673388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4251.3
#3%==%KSGKishangarh  07:41+607:43+62m--1105.947446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3728.9
#4%--%AIIAjmer Junction  08:20+508:25+75m51134.858480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2423.1
#5%--%NSDNasirabadX  08:49+1008:51+112m--1157.984426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar  09:21+1609:23+162m--1199.777403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#7%--%BHLBhilwara  10:15+2610:17+262m11266.753426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#8%--%CNAChanderiya  11:10+911:12+92m11313.253409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#9%--%KINKapasan  11:53+711:54+91m11349.691459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2436.4
#10%--%MVJMavli JunctionX  12:18+812:20+72m--1386.061500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.3
#11%--%RPZRanapratapnagar  12:58+413:00+32m11424.417566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.2
#12|--|UDZUdaipur City•  13:15+2-11428.5-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site