Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:12:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 22:12:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Jul 01, 2013 (08:11PM)

09053⇒19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express

Feb 08 (2:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-GS-GS-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Valsad - Puri express(22909/22910)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 24, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BL-ADI BRC WAP 4e ADI-JU ABR/VTA WDM 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 758 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
  T    
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

16 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BLValsad»  -22:40+0110.07815mWRValsad, Gujarat
2/==/NVSNavsari  23:10+423:12+42m1139.15414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
3/==/STSurat  23:45+023:50+05m1168.78119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  00:34+600:36+62m32128.06619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  01:40+401:45+45m--2198.57236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  02:15+2002:17+202m--2234.37444mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/NDNadiad Junction  02:32+002:34+02m--2252.84537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  03:35+503:55+720m12298.31651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9/==/SBISabarmati Junction  04:16+2004:18+222m--2303.84355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
10|--|MSHMahesana Junction  05:53+405:55+102m--2371.33595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  07:46-707:48+122m--2436.355216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
12!==!ABRAbu Road  08:45+1308:55+1210m--2488.961264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
13!==!SOHSirohi RoadX  09:38+2709:40+282m--2532.845369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
14|--|FAFalna  10:54+2210:56+222m--2587.842282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
15|--|MJMarwar Junction  12:30-712:40+010m--2654.384267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
16|--|PMYPali Marwar  13:02+713:04+92m--2685.275221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17|--|LUNILuni Junction  13:37+1013:40+103m--2726.538180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
18|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  14:30+3---2758.3-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site