Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363448-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1797562-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2116737-0

09053⇒19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
વલસાડ - જોધપુર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BL/Valsad --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 24, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Western Railway has decided to augment o­n permanent basis, with ONE additional AC Chair Car coach in 19055 / 19056 Valsad - Jodhpur Express Ex Valsad:...
more...
07.03.2017 With these changes, the above trains are running with total 20 coaches. 2.Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 17.01.2017 to 28.02.2017
Tue Feb 21, 2017 (09:30PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (17:40) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Valsad - Puri express(22909/22910)
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
AB1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 1
   W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

16 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad» -22:25+1110.08112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#2/==/NVSNavsariX 22:54+722:56+72m1139.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#3/==/STSuratX 23:30+023:35+05m1168.68518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction 00:17+1300:18+141m32127.86720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0370.6
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 01:21+1101:26+135m--2198.45637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.7
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction 02:04+702:05+81m22234.16544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 02:22+702:23+81m22252.64437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0245.6
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:25-303:45+820m12298.21651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:236.1
#9%--%SBISabarmati Junction 04:08+504:10+62m--2304.33757mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:4363.2
#10!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 05:53-805:55+192m--2367.53294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations02:0164.8
#11%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 07:56-1108:00+04m--2432.353217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#12!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 09:00+1109:20+920m12484.952264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5143.9
#13%==%SOHSirohi RoadX 10:11+1210:13+132m--2528.879370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna 10:55+2510:57+262m22583.843282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3366.5
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 12:30-412:35+05m--2650.274267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#16|--|PMYPali Marwar 13:00+613:05+55m12681.180221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#17|--|LUNILuni Junction 13:36+613:38+62m22722.431180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 14:40-11-12754.4-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site