Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

09053⇒19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
વલસાડ - જોધપુર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BL/Valsad --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 24, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (03:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:34AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Valsad - Puri express(22909/22910)
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 0
   W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

16 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad»  -22:25+1110.08112mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#2/==/NVSNavsariX  22:54+922:56+82m1139.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.6
#3/==/STSuratX  23:30+123:35+15m1168.68518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction  00:17+1200:18+131m32127.86720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0370.6
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  01:21+601:26+95m02198.45637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.7
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction  02:04+802:05+91m22234.16544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionO  02:22+602:23+71m22252.64437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0245.6
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  03:25+003:45+920m12298.21651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:236.1
#9%--%SBISabarmati Junction  04:08+904:10+102m02304.33657mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:4563.1
#10%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX  05:55+905:57+202m02367.43394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5964.8
#11%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  07:56-708:00+04m02432.253217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0052.6
#12!==!ABRAbu RoadX  09:00+1309:20+1020m02484.852264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5143.9
#13|==|SOHSirohi RoadX  10:11+1710:13+172m02528.779370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#14!==!FAFalna  10:55+2410:57+252m02583.743282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3366.5
#15|==|MJMarwar Junction  12:30-312:35+05m02650.274267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#16|--|PMYPali Marwar  13:00+613:05+55m02681.180221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#17|--|LUNILuni Junction  13:36+1113:38+122m02722.331180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  14:40-7-02754.3-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site