Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 01:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 01:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (03:00PM)

09053⇒19055/Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express
વલસાડ - જોધપુર સાપ્તાહિક એક્સપ્રેસ     वलसाड - जोधपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (11:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Valsad - Puri express(22909/22910)
Loco
BL-ADI BRC WAP 4e ADI-JU ABR/VTA WDM 3A
Rating: 3.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 24, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
BL/Valsad 
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Avg 13m early)
Platform# 0
   W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

16 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad»  -22:40+3110.07312mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#2/==/NVSNavsari  23:12+623:14+82m1139.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#3/==/STSurat  23:45+723:50+85m1168.68318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  00:33+1600:35+162m32127.869 WRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0170.6
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  01:36+901:41+105m02198.46537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction  02:14+1902:16+192m02234.17444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction  02:31+1902:33+182m02252.64438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0245.6
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  03:35+603:55+1020m12298.21651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:236.1
#9|--|SBISabarmati Junction  04:18+1504:20+172m02304.33855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:4063.1
#10!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX  06:00+206:02+152m02367.43494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5664.8
#11%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  07:58-1008:00+02m02432.257217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#12!==!ABRAbu Road  08:55+909:05+1010m02484.863264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4243.9
#13|==|SOHSirohi RoadX  09:47+3509:49+352m02528.746370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#14!==!FAFalna  11:00+2011:02+202m02583.745282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2866.5
#15|==|MJMarwar Junction  12:30-512:40+010m02650.266267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16|--|PMYPali Marwar  13:08-113:10+02m02681.180221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#17|--|LUNILuni JunctionX  13:41+013:44+13m02722.334179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5632.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  14:40-13-02754.3-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site