Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:34:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1596716-0

12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> G/Gondia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (09:44PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:17) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 23m    6 halts    Distance: 912 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:18 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 6
S      
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 12:41 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
G/Gondia Junction 

6 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -20:35+031-34.7572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction» 21:15+1421:18+173m610.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:58+1623:00+222m--181.863590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road 23:48+1923:50+202m21132.581564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.1
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 03:00+3303:10+3510m22389.680209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#6/==/AKAkola JunctionX 04:55+5105:00+515m22529.136284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 07:10+407:15+45m22608.049335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:50-1011:05+015m12782.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#9/==/GGondia Junction•X 12:41+1012:43+122m42912.264319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.8
#10/==/DURGDurg Junction 14:50-214:55+45m--21047.174300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#11/==/RRaipur JunctionX 15:30+1515:50+1020m--21090.255296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5853.6
#12!==!MSMDMahasamund 16:48+3616:50+382m--21143.881302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3851.6
#13!==!KRARKhariar Road 17:28+5417:30+562m--21195.464325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.3
#14!==!KBJKantabanji 18:30+5818:35+1:015m--21259.750304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 19:15+5919:40+1:0825m--21293.160212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#16%--%BUDMBadmal 20:00+1:1420:02+1:142m--21313.061209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4343.4
#17%--%BLGRBolangir 20:45+1:0720:50+1:085m--21356.483185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.2
#18%--%BRGABargarh Road 21:45+1:2221:47+1:232m--21432.740184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0342.5
#19%==%SBPSambalpur Junction 22:50+1:0723:00+1:0910m--21475.117160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#20%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 23:06-23:08-2m--21476.951162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
12 intermediate stations03:02154.9
#21/==/ANGLAngulX 02:10+3302:12+482m--31631.839119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#22/==/TLHRTalcher 02:40+5403:00+1:0120m--31649.96387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#23/==/DNKLDhenkanal 03:50+1:2003:52+1:202m231702.15561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0357.6
#24/==/CTCCuttack Junction 04:55+1:3605:00+1:355m531759.84828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar 05:35+1:3905:40+1:395m431787.73240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#26/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:15+1:2906:20+1:275m431806.63825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1043.8
#27/==/PURIPuri 07:30+1:07-131850.4-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site