Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
permanent augmentation with one 3A coach
Wed Apr 01, 2015 (10:41AM)

12145/Mumbai LTT-Puri SF Express
     मुंबई LTT-पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 2015 (4:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
From LTT to IGP: KYN WCAM-3, From IGP to R: BSL...
Read more...
WAM-4 / BIA WAG-7, From R to PURI: VSKP/BNDM WDM-3A

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 23m    6 halts    Distance: 912 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:18 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 6
S      
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 12:41 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
G/Gondia Junction 

6 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -20:35+131-34.5523mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  21:15+1421:18+173m610.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuri  23:00+1623:05+205m--181.872589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik Road  23:47+2223:50+223m21132.581563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  03:00+1503:10+1810m22389.480208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6/==/AKAkola JunctionX  04:55+5305:00+535m22529.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
7/==/BDBadnera Junction  07:10+807:15+85m22608.049335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:50-1611:05+015m12781.881314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/GGondia Junction•X  12:41+1212:43+122m--2911.764316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
10/==/DURGDurg Junction  14:50-414:55+45m--21046.955299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
11/==/RRaipur Junction  15:35+615:55+620m--21083.958297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12|--|MSMDMahasamund  16:50+3116:52+322m--21137.564301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
13|--|KRARKhariar Road  17:40+3917:42+392m--21189.173317mECoRJonk, Odisha
14|--|KBJKantabanji  18:35+4918:40+505m--21253.443283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
15%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction19:25+4119:50+5325m--21285.854212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
16|--|BUDMBadmal  20:12+5620:14+562m--21305.872209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
17|--|BLGRBolangir  20:50+5620:55+575m--21349.292210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
18|--|BRGABargarh Road  21:45+1:1221:47+1:132m--21425.441185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
19|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  22:50+5523:00+5610m--21468.018159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
20|--|SBPDSambalpur RoadX  23:05-23:07-2m--21469.554161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha