Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 17:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
12145 / 12146 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Puri Express will be augmented from 30.3.2014 Ex LTT and from 1.4.2014 Ex Puri.
Fri Mar 28, 2014 (04:38PM)

12145/Mumbai LTT-Puri SF Express

Nov 22 2014 (10:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GN-GN-A1-B1-B2-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GN-GN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
From LTT to IGP: KYN WCAM-3, From IGP to R: BSL...
Read more...
WAM-4 / BIA WAG-7, From R to PURI: VSKP/BNDM WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 23m    6 halts    Distance: 912 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:18 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 6
S      
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 12:41 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
G/Gondia Junction 

6 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -20:35+231-36.7557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction»  21:15+1221:18+153m610.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuri  23:00+2123:05+275m--181.872589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik Road  23:47+2723:50+273m11132.581563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  03:00+2903:10+3410m22389.480208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6/==/AKAkola JunctionX  04:55+1:0405:00+1:045m22529.036284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
7/==/BDBadnera Junction  07:10+1107:15+165m22608.049335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:50-111:05+015m12781.881314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/GGondia Junction•X  12:41+1012:43+92m--2911.764316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
10/==/DURGDurg Junction  14:50+1714:55+195m--21047.055299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
11/==/RRaipur Junction  15:35+615:55+320m--21083.958297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12|--|MSMDMahasamund  16:50+2716:52+272m--21137.564301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
13|--|KRARKhariar Road  17:40+2417:42+242m--21189.173317mECoRJonk, Odisha
14|--|KBJKantabanji  18:35+2718:40+325m--21253.443283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
15%=-|TIGTitlagarh Junction19:25+1419:50+1725m--21285.854212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
16|--|BUDMBadmal  20:12+3620:14+362m--21305.872209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
17|--|BLGRBalangir  20:50+4620:55+465m--21349.292210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
18|--|BRGABargarh Road  21:45+5721:47+572m--21425.441185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
19|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  22:50+1123:00+1110m--21468.018159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
20|--|SBPDSambalpur Road  23:05+4323:07+432m--21469.554161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
21/--|ANGLAngulX  02:00-02:02-2m--31624.633120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
22/--/TLHRTalcher02:35-03:00-25m--31642.76386mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
23/==/DNKLDhenkanal  03:50-03:52-2m231694.96659mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
24%==/CTCCuttack Junction  04:45+004:50+05m--31753.14228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
25/==/BBSBhubaneswar  05:30+1:1205:35+1:125m--31780.93240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  06:10-06:15-5m--31799.92925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
27%==%PURIPuri  07:45+0---31843.8-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site