Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

06221⇒16023/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
ಮಾಲ್ಗುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मालगुडी एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
AC coaches remains locked.
Thu Sep 22, 2016 (06:20PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:05AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16021->16023->16024->16022 (Kaveri Express)
Rating: 4.3/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

8 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)»  -08:20+1610.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#2%==%PANPPandavapura  08:39+1508:40+151m0119.185716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#3%==%MYAMandyaX  08:58+2209:00+222m2144.761674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#4%==%MADMaddurX  09:19+2009:20+201m2163.878634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatna  09:34+2309:35+231m0182.148673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  09:49+2109:50+211m0193.464692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#7%==%BIDBidadi  10:04+2110:05+211m01108.355724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.5
#8/==/KGIKengeri  10:24+2010:25+211m21125.818802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)X  11:05+511:10+75m91137.916906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.4
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  11:30+8-41143.3-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site