Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Slot taken by Malgudi with effect from 1st july 2013
Sat Jun 29, 2013 (12:29AM)

06221⇒16023/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)

Jan 01 2015 (12:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
23 coaches, consisting of two AC 2-tier coaches, two AC 3-tier coaches, 14 second class sleepers, three general second class and two second class luggage-cum-brake...
Read more...
vans, the press release added.
RSA - Rake Sharing
16021/16022Kaveri Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KJM WDP4/4b
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

8 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction»  -08:15+4510.055760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2!==!PANPPandavapura  08:35+1808:36+201m--118.570718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3%==%MYAMandyaX  08:58+2609:00+262m2144.264672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4%==%MADMaddur  09:18+2409:20+262m2163.379641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5%==%CPTChannapatna  09:34+2909:35+291m--181.748674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  09:49+2409:50+241m--192.863692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
7%==%BIDBidadi  10:04+2610:05+261m--1107.581755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
8%==/KGIKengeri  10:18+2610:20+252m21125.115804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9/==/SBCBangalore City JunctionX  11:10+1011:15+95m81137.222903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
10%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  11:30+8---1142.8-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site