Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 13:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 13:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Slot taken by Malgudi with effect from 1st july 2013
Sat Jun 29, 2013 (12:29AM)

06221⇒16023/Malgudi Express (UnReserved)
ಮಾಲ್ಗುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मालगुडी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 27 (12:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16021/16022Kaveri Express
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysore Junction 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

8 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Mysore Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|MYSMysore Junction»  -08:15+3510.055760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
2!==!PANPPandavapura  08:35+2008:36+221m--118.570718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3%==%MYAMandyaX  08:58+3209:00+322m2144.264672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4%==%MADMaddur  09:18+3209:20+312m2163.379641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5%==%CPTChannapatna  09:34+3309:35+331m--181.748674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
6%==%RMGMRamanagaram  09:49+3109:50+311m--192.863692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
7%==%BIDBidadi  10:04+3010:05+301m--1107.581755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
8%==/KGIKengeri  10:18+3510:20+352m21125.115804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9/==/SBCBangalore City JunctionX  11:10+811:15+95m91137.222903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
10%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  11:30+12---1142.8-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site