Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:04:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:04:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Aug 18, 2014 (01:58PM)

12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
اتر سامپآرک کرنٹا ایکسپریس     उत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:03PM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (13)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 14, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 B5
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    1 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 112 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

1 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -19:10+031-455.353815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampurX  19:38+519:40+82m11-430.729662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#3/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK  19:55+719:57+82m11-423.452596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5345.8
#4/--/JATJammu Tawi  20:50+1521:00+2010m11-377.670337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#5/==/KTHUKathua  22:05+2622:07+272m21-301.537393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  22:45+2422:50+255m11-278.366326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42112.5
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  00:32+2000:35+223m22-165.863239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.2
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  01:25+2001:35+2010m12-113.757247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:00113.7
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»X  03:35+903:40+95m220.090276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.5
#10/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  04:53+2804:55+292m22109.547238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:5589.8
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  06:50+13-62199.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site